New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rotorua, Bay Of Plenty

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rotorua, Bay Of Plenty. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rotorua, Bay Of Plenty with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 18,83211,702
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 19,38512,046
AlgiersAlgeria 19,38412,045
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 18,99111,801
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 10,1606,313
AzulArgentina 9,8926,147
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 3,3722,095
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,1433,196
Alice SpringsAustralia 4,3042,674
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,4262,750
AmberleyAustralia 2,4841,543
AgdamAzerbaijan 15,7149,765
AstaraAzerbaijan 15,4929,627
AimoresBrazil 12,5157,777
AlagoinhasBrazil 13,3398,289
AltamiraBrazil 13,2408,228
Alto TapajosBrazil 12,5047,770
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 12,0047,459
ApodiBrazil 14,0088,705
AracajuBrazil 13,5548,422
AracuaiBrazil 12,7077,896
AragarcasBrazil 12,1627,558
AraxaBrazil 12,1727,564
Arco VerdeBrazil 13,7908,569
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,4117,091
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,4597,121
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,4957,765
Alert Bay, BcCanada 15,7479,786
Alert, NunavutCanada 14,6469,101
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 13,4678,369
Atikokan, OnCanada 13,2178,213
AbecheChad 16,39310,187
AntofagastaChile 10,2576,374
AricaChile 10,6566,622
AltaiChina 12,9148,025
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,4627,123
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,5367,168
AraucaColombia 12,4947,764
AltamiraDominican Republic 13,3108,271
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 13,4028,328
AzuaDominican Republic 13,2418,228
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 16,86210,478
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 16,58210,304
AswanEgypt 16,23010,085
AsyutEgypt 16,56310,292
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,2667,001
AsmaraEritrea 15,1419,409
AssabEritrea 14,6699,115
Addis AbabaEthiopia 14,6819,123
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 18,87311,728
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 5,4433,383
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 8,1755,080
AccraGhana 16,38210,180
AlexandroupolisGreece 17,46910,855
AthensGreece 17,62610,953
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 17,61910,948
AasiaatGreenland 15,5279,648
AmmassalikGreenland 16,26510,107
AputiteqGreenland 16,27510,114
AkureyriIceland 16,81310,448
AgraIndia 12,5097,773
AhmedabadIndia 12,7217,905
AkolaIndia 12,1977,579
AllahabadIndia 12,0967,517
AmritsarIndia 13,0298,097
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 6,1933,848
AbadanIran 15,2279,462
ArakIran 15,2569,480
AlbengaItaly 18,82811,700
AlgheroItaly 18,95011,776
AmendolaItaly 18,32011,384
AnconaItaly 18,44911,464
ArezzoItaly 18,58211,547
AbidjanIvory Coast 16,36010,167
AdiakeIvory Coast 16,36610,170
AbashiriJapan 9,6856,018
AburatsuJapan 9,0395,617
AikawaJapan 9,3215,792
AjiroJapan 8,9945,589
AkitaJapan 9,4095,847
AkuneJapan 9,1455,683
AomoriJapan 9,4925,898
AsahikawaJapan 9,7246,043
AsosanJapan 9,1775,703
AmmanJordan 16,36910,172
AlmatyKazakhstan 13,4648,367
AinaziLatvia 17,02710,581
AnalalavaMadagascar 12,0727,502
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 11,8767,380
AntananarivoMadagascar 11,7377,293
AntsirananaMadagascar 12,1557,553
AtarMauritania 17,86011,098
AgalegaMauritius 11,7657,311
AcapulcoMexico 10,6356,609
AayanbulagMongolia 12,2217,594
AltaiMongolia 12,3097,649
ArvaikheerMongolia 11,8947,391
AgadirMorocco 19,00011,807
AmsterdamNetherlands 18,31511,381
AlexandraNew Zealand 979608
ApplebyNew Zealand 445277
ArapuniNew Zealand 5936
ArdmoreNew Zealand 170106
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 748465
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 652405
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 183113
Auckland CityNew Zealand 195121
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 197122
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 197122
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 197122
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 197122
AltagraciaNicaragua 11,5027,148
AgadezNiger 17,40310,814
AsuncionParaguay 11,0016,836
ArequipaPeru 10,7146,658
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,4825,271
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 5,2073,235
AradRomania 17,78011,049
AjanRussia 11,1136,905
AldanRussia 11,7427,296
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 15,7359,778
AleksandrovskoeRussia 14,0598,737
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 10,4446,490
AnadyrRussia 11,4437,111
ArkhangelskRussia 15,9169,890
ArmavirRussia 16,25910,104
AstrakhanRussia 15,7429,782
Apia, UpoluSamoa 2,9481,832
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 19,30811,998
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 19,83212,324
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 19,73512,264
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 19,83212,324
Abu HamedSudan 15,9009,880
Abu Na’AmaSudan 15,3379,530
AqiqSudan 15,4079,574
ArbaatSudan 15,6169,704
AromaSudan 15,4079,574
AtbaraSudan 15,7199,768
Abu KamalSyria 16,0349,964
AleppoSyria 16,41510,200
AranyaprathetThailand 9,5805,953
AtakpameTogo 16,58610,307
AdanaTurkey 16,60210,316
AfyonTurkey 17,05110,596
AnkaraTurkey 16,87210,485
AntalyaTurkey 16,99310,560
AshgabatTurkmenistan 14,7069,139
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 17,89211,118
AberporthUk 18,45411,468
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 18,42511,449
Aj-PetriUkraine 16,81210,447
Askanija NovaUkraine 16,82210,454
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 14,3618,924
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 14,3778,934
ArtigasUruguay 10,6316,606
Aberdeen, MsUsa 12,6187,841
Aberdeen, SdUsa 12,5917,824
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,1726,943
Abilene, TxUsa 11,6937,266
Ada, MnUsa 12,7727,937
Adrian, MiUsa 13,4278,344
Aiken, ScUsa 13,1778,189
Akron, OhUsa 13,5708,432
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 11,5747,192
Albany, GaUsa 12,9058,020
Albany, New YorkUsa 14,2328,844
Albert Lea, MnUsa 12,8347,975
Albion, NeUsa 12,4167,715
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 11,3567,057
Aledo, IlUsa 12,8597,991
Alexandria, SdUsa 12,5347,789
Algona, IaUsa 12,7547,925
Alice, TxUsa 11,5357,168
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 14,0218,712
Alliance, NeUsa 12,0897,512
Alma, MiUsa 13,4018,328
Alpena, MichiganUsa 13,6018,452
Alpine, TexasUsa 11,2556,994
Amarillo, TexasUsa 11,7257,286
Amherst, MaUsa 14,2648,864
Amite, LaUsa 12,3057,646
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 11,4537,117
Anderson, InUsa 13,1788,189
Anderson, ScUsa 13,1508,172
Angelica, NyUsa 13,8808,625
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 13,4278,344
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,4797,133
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 12,6917,887
Arcadia, FlUsa 12,7847,944
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 13,2098,208
Ashland, WiUsa 13,1728,185
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,1026,899
Atchison, KsUsa 12,4777,753
Athens, GaUsa 13,0688,121
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 12,9648,056
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 14,0378,723
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 10,1186,287
Auburn, NeUsa 12,4397,730
Augusta, GaUsa 13,1468,169
Augusta, MtUsa 11,8347,354
Aurora, IlUsa 13,1328,160
Austin, TxUsa 11,7097,276
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 14,4088,953
AndizanUzbekistan 13,6958,510
AcariguaVenezuela 12,7947,950
AdenYemen 14,4608,986


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -