New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rotorua, Bay Of Plenty

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rotorua, Bay Of Plenty. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rotorua, Bay Of Plenty with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 13,7748,559
BustAfghanistan 13,9008,637
BatnaAlgeria 19,08911,862
BecharAlgeria 19,26811,973
BejaiaAlgeria 19,22711,948
Beni AbbesAlgeria 19,11711,879
BiskraAlgeria 19,09611,867
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 18,54211,522
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 7,7684,827
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 7,8054,850
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 7,7884,839
Base OrcadasAntarctica 8,4085,225
ByrdAntarctica 5,3523,326
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,5915,960
BarilocheArgentina 8,8595,505
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,1546,310
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 2,9221,816
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 2,4651,532
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,6713,524
BrestBelarus 17,38910,805
BrusselsBelgium 18,47011,477
Belize CityBelize 11,6597,245
BeninBenin 16,43010,210
BohiconBenin 16,52510,269
BermudaBermuda 14,5389,034
BageBrazil 10,6926,644
BambuiBrazil 12,1897,574
BarbacenaBrazil 12,2007,581
BarbalhaBrazil 13,7628,552
BarcelosBrazil 12,5737,813
BarraBrazil 13,1778,188
Barra Do CordaBrazil 13,5418,415
BarreirasBrazil 12,9658,057
BelémBrazil 13,6628,490
Belo HorizonteBrazil 12,3137,652
BelterraBrazil 13,0778,126
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 13,2978,263
Bom JesusBrazil 11,1406,923
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 12,9628,055
BrasiliaBrazil 12,4537,738
BrevesBrazil 13,4938,385
BurgasBulgaria 17,34310,777
BurundiBurundi 14,2938,882
BatouriCameroon 15,8509,850
Bagotville, QcCanada 14,6249,087
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,4827,135
Baker Lake, NtCanada 13,6578,486
Banff, AbCanada 11,9317,414
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 13,9908,693
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 15,7609,794
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 12,0157,466
Bissett, MbCanada 13,0718,122
Blue River, BcCanada 11,8067,336
Bonavista, NfCanada 14,0918,756
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,3877,076
Brandon, MbCanada 12,7477,921
Broadview, SkCanada 12,6157,839
Broughton Island, NtCanada 15,1319,403
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,2907,016
Burgeo, NfCanada 16,0569,977
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,6647,248
Byron Bay, NtCanada 13,3418,290
BanguiCentral African Republic 15,6439,721
BiraoCentral African Republic 15,9499,911
Balmaceda PuertoChile 8,4745,266
BeijingChina 10,6136,595
BarranquillaColombia 12,4007,706
Benito SalasColombia 11,8147,341
BogotáColombia 12,0347,478
BrnoCzech Republic 17,97811,172
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 15,1419,409
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 15,0689,364
BaniDominican Republic 13,2688,245
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,1968,200
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13,3588,301
BahariyaEgypt 16,81510,449
Beni SuefEgypt 16,66310,354
BiarritzFrance 19,39312,051
BordeauxFrance 19,22811,949
BrestFrance 18,86511,723
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 3,9362,446
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 3,9382,447
BitamGabon 15,7219,769
BanjulGambia 16,99110,558
BerlinGermany 17,94911,154
BrockenGermany 18,13011,266
BokeGuinea 16,79610,437
BissauGuinea-Bissau 16,86610,481
BudapestHungary 17,90211,125
Budapest-LORINCHungary 17,89211,118
BangaloreIndia 11,6507,239
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,0977,517
BhubaneshwarIndia 11,4207,096
BikanerIndia 12,9558,050
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 7,2894,530
BabolsarIran 15,1169,393
Bandar AbbasIran 14,3638,925
Bandar AnzaliIran 15,4129,577
Bandar LengehIran 14,4618,986
BirjandIran 14,4018,949
BushehrIran 14,9369,281
BaghdadIraq 15,7019,757
BasraIraq 15,2779,493
BelmulletIreland 18,16111,285
Birr, OffalyIreland 18,32011,384
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 18,23611,332
BergamoItaly 18,62811,576
BolognaItaly 18,57811,545
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 18,47511,481
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 18,31611,381
BrindisiItaly 18,13911,272
BondoukouIvory Coast 16,67110,359
BouakeIvory Coast 16,63410,336
BalkhashKazakhstan 13,7658,554
BeirutLebanon 16,48410,244
BenghaziLibya 17,74311,026
BirzaiLithuania 17,10910,632
BitolaMacedonia 17,85111,093
BlantyreMalawi 12,8027,955
BvumbweMalawi 12,7757,938
BintuluMalaysia 7,9414,935
BamakoMali 17,14910,657
Bko-SMali 17,13910,650
BougounMali 17,02210,578
Bir MoghreinMauritania 18,39911,434
BaitagMongolia 12,6017,831
BaruuhturuunMongolia 12,6217,843
BaruunkharaaMongolia 11,8867,386
Baruun-UrtMongolia 11,3197,034
BayandelgerMongolia 11,2967,019
BayankhongorMongolia 12,0147,466
Bayan-OvooMongolia 11,4677,126
BulganMongolia 12,0227,470
BhamawMyanmar 10,7636,688
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 1,056656
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 608378
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 1,013630
BlenheimNew Zealand 432269
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 250156
BluffieldsNicaragua 11,6897,264
BilmaNiger 17,32210,764
Birni N’KonniNiger 17,17110,670
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 15,7949,814
BergenNorway 17,45810,849
Bergen - FloridaNorway 17,46010,850
BjornoyaNorway 15,7969,816
Bodo, NordlandNorway 16,58310,305
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 16,80510,443
BadinPakistan 13,1358,162
BahawalnagarPakistan 13,0698,121
BalakotPakistan 13,3018,266
BarkhanPakistan 13,3618,303
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 11,8557,367
BascoPhilippines 8,6345,365
BialystokPoland 17,37010,794
BejaPortugal 19,64912,210
BragancaPortugal 19,53012,136
BistritaRomania 17,51710,885
BucharestRomania 17,44610,841
BajkitRussia 13,1848,193
BarabinskRussia 13,8738,621
BarnaulRussia 13,4828,378
BerezovoRussia 14,7709,179
BiserRussia 15,0919,378
BlagovescenskRussia 10,9276,790
BogdarinRussia 11,8997,394
BogucanyRussia 12,9538,049
BomnakRussia 11,2687,002
BorRussia 13,4818,377
BorzjaRussia 11,4437,111
BratskRussia 12,6107,836
BelgradeSerbia 17,88011,111
BoSierra Leone 16,56410,293
BontheSierra Leone 16,50110,254
BratislavaSlovakia 18,00011,186
BerberaSomalia 14,2878,878
BusanSouth Korea 9,4875,895
BadajozSpain 19,72812,259
BarcelonaSpain 19,41012,061
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 19,54412,145
BabanusaSudan 15,6989,755
BaselSwitzerland 18,62411,573
BernSwitzerland 18,67711,606
BangkokThailand 9,7436,054
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,7536,060
Bhumibol DamThailand 10,1226,290
BizerteTunisia 18,82611,699
BalikesirTurkey 17,28810,743
BursaTurkey 17,19810,687
BayramalyTurkmenistan 14,3628,925
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 18,11411,256
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 18,16711,289
Belfast-AldergroveUk 18,16511,288
Birmingham, EnglandUk 18,40811,439
Bournemouth-HurnUk 18,60011,558
Brighton, EnglandUk 18,57611,543
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,5386,549
Ballinger, TxUsa 11,6297,226
Baltimore, MdUsa 13,8608,613
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 12,3527,676
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 12,3517,675
Batesville, MsUsa 12,5407,792
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 12,2367,604
Beaver City, NeUsa 12,1747,565
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 13,4438,354
Bedford, MaUsa 14,4208,961
Beeville, TxUsa 11,5817,197
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 12,8417,979
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,5566,560
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 11,1756,944
Bethlehem, NhUsa 14,4158,957
Bettles, AkUsa 11,9947,453
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 11,8347,354
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 13,3998,326
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 11,9627,433
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 14,0438,727
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 12,7727,937
Bishop, CaUsa 10,7326,669
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 12,5147,777
Blacksburg, VaUsa 13,4718,371
Blackville, ScUsa 13,2028,204
Blaine, WaUsa 11,3887,077
Blakely, GaUsa 12,7677,934
Block Island, RiUsa 14,2098,830
Boerne, TxUsa 11,5957,205
Boise, IdahoUsa 11,3367,044
Booneville, MsUsa 12,6907,886
Boonton, NjUsa 14,1118,769
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 14,4318,967
Bowler, WiUsa 13,2118,209
Bowling Green, KyUsa 13,0218,091
Bowling Green, MoUsa 12,7497,922
Brenham, TxUsa 11,8027,334
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 14,2218,837
Brinkley, ArUsa 12,4987,767
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 13,2758,249
Brockport W, NyUsa 13,9368,660
Brodhead, WiUsa 13,0638,118
Broken Bow, NeUsa 12,2157,591
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 12,4227,719
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,4457,112
Brunswick, MoUsa 12,6007,830
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,7616,687
Buckhannon, WvUsa 13,5718,433
Bucyrus, OhUsa 13,4478,356
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 13,8668,616
Bunkie, LaUsa 12,1857,572
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 13,4138,335
Burlington, IowaUsa 12,8397,978
Burlington, VtUsa 14,3448,914
Burns, OregonUsa 11,1706,941
BajsunUzbekistan 13,9828,689
BarcelonaVenezuela 13,2268,219
BarquisimetoVenezuela 12,8227,968
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,7247,907
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,7117,899


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -