New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rotorua, Bay Of Plenty

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rotorua, Bay Of Plenty. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rotorua, Bay Of Plenty with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 13,9238,652
ChlefAlgeria 19,52312,132
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 19,08111,857
CeresArgentina 10,3346,422
ChamicalArgentina 10,0106,220
ChepesArgentina 9,9126,159
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 8,7235,420
ConcordiaArgentina 10,4626,501
CórdobaArgentina 10,0706,258
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,0656,255
CorrientesArgentina 10,7426,675
CairnsAustralia 3,7992,361
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 2,4281,509
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,0053,732
CedunaAustralia 3,8982,423
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 3,0931,922
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 3,9402,448
Cobar MoAustralia 2,8661,781
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 4,2222,624
Coffs HarbourAustralia 2,2951,426
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 4,2482,640
ChittagongBangladesh 11,0626,874
CharnocksBarbados 13,8748,622
CotonouBenin 16,43010,210
C. ItapemirimBrazil 12,3837,695
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 12,1307,538
CabroboBrazil 13,6488,481
CaceresBrazil 11,7747,317
CaetiteBrazil 12,9378,039
Campina GrandeBrazil 13,9728,683
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,6107,215
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,4397,108
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,9597,432
Campos SalesBrazil 13,7258,529
CanavieirasBrazil 12,9948,075
CaparaoBrazil 12,3737,689
CapinopolisBrazil 12,0907,513
CaratingaBrazil 12,4267,721
CaravelasBrazil 12,7807,942
CarinhanhaBrazil 12,8497,984
CarolinaBrazil 13,2318,222
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,5167,156
CataguasesBrazil 12,2467,609
CatalaoBrazil 12,2367,603
CatanduvaBrazil 11,9077,399
CaxiasBrazil 13,7268,529
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,0526,868
Ceara MirimBrazil 14,1488,792
Cel. PachecoBrazil 12,1987,580
ChapecoBrazil 11,1526,930
Cidade VeraBrazil 12,1797,568
CipoBrazil 13,4558,361
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 13,0268,094
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,4267,722
CordeiroBrazil 12,2027,583
CorrentinaBrazil 12,8607,992
CorumbaBrazil 11,5337,167
CoximBrazil 11,7687,313
CrateusBrazil 13,8748,622
CuiabaBrazil 11,9267,411
CuritibaBrazil 11,5027,147
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 12,0087,462
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 13,4998,388
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,3387,046
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 15,2529,478
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 14,9909,315
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 14,9119,266
Cape Parry, NtCanada 12,9328,036
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,2566,995
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,2376,983
Cartwright, NfCanada 15,6629,732
Castlegar, BcCanada 11,6827,259
Chapais, QcCanada 14,3948,944
Charlo, NbCanada 14,9539,292
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 15,1519,415
Charlottetown, PeCanada 15,1529,416
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,3617,060
Chatham, NbCanada 14,9949,317
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 13,8708,619
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 14,2318,843
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 15,1969,443
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 13,5288,406
Clinton Point, NtCanada 13,0058,082
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 14,8919,253
Cold Lake, AbCanada 12,4317,725
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 13,8998,637
Comox, BcCanada 11,3387,045
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 13,1098,146
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 14,2458,852
Coronation, AbCanada 12,2137,589
Cranbrook, BcCanada 11,8057,336
ChicoChile 8,4255,235
ChillanChile 9,1455,683
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,0645,632
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,9646,192
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 8,4145,229
Curico-General FreireChile 9,3225,793
ChangchunChina 10,4586,499
ChangduChina 11,2426,986
ChangshaChina 9,8986,151
ChengduChina 10,7086,654
ChongqingChina 10,4366,485
Camilo DazaColombia 12,3997,705
CrikvenicaCroatia 18,30411,374
CamagueyCuba 12,7997,953
CasablancaCuba 12,5257,783
ChebCzech Republic 18,17511,294
CopenhagenDenmark 17,71811,010
CabreraDominican Republic 13,3918,321
ConstanzDominican Republic 13,2748,249
CotuiDominican Republic 13,3398,289
CanarEcuador 11,1136,906
CairoEgypt 16,68510,369
CaenFrance 18,75811,657
ChateaurouxFrance 18,94811,775
CayenneFrench Guiana 13,8688,618
CocobeachGabon 15,6719,738
CologneGermany 18,35911,409
ChiosGreece 17,42110,826
CorfuGreece 17,97111,167
ConakryGuinea 16,68910,371
CatacamasHonduras 11,6927,265
CholutecaHonduras 11,4817,135
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 11,4267,100
CherrapunjiIndia 11,2657,000
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 11,2657,000
ChahbaharIran 13,8888,630
ClaremorrisIreland 18,23411,331
ClonesIreland 18,20711,314
Collooney, SligoIreland 18,19211,305
CorkIreland 18,43811,457
Cork (Ap)Ireland 18,44311,461
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 18,90311,746
CameriItaly 18,70411,623
CampobassoItaly 18,40711,438
Cape BellavistaItaly 18,84211,708
Cape CarbonaraItaly 18,86411,722
Cape FrascaItaly 18,95011,776
Cape MeleItaly 18,82911,701
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 18,36811,414
Catania, SicilyItaly 18,36911,415
CerviaItaly 18,51911,508
CiampinoItaly 18,57211,541
Cimone MountainItaly 18,63711,581
Cisa PassItaly 18,67911,607
CivitavecchiaItaly 18,62711,575
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 18,41711,444
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 18,34811,402
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 18,21111,317
ChibaJapan 9,0055,596
ChichibuJapan 9,0875,647
ChichijimaJapan 8,0755,018
ChoshiJapan 8,9865,584
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 16,45110,223
ChilekaMalawi 12,8027,955
ChitedzeMalawi 13,0398,102
ChitipaMalawi 13,4608,364
ChihuahuaMexico 10,9526,806
ComitanMexico 11,2476,989
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 5,6663,521
ChoibalsanMongolia 11,3607,059
ChoirMongolia 11,5867,200
CasablancaMorocco 19,39512,052
ChindeMozambique 12,4457,733
Coco IslandMyanmar 10,3706,444
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 524325
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13886
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 958595
ChristchurchNew Zealand 677421
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 676420
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 675420
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 456283
CondegaNicaragua 11,5507,177
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 10,0736,259
ChejuNorth Korea 9,4805,891
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,8076,094
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,6425,992
ChhorPakistan 13,1108,147
ChitralPakistan 13,4998,388
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,1716,942
ConcepcionParaguay 11,1716,942
CajamarcaPeru 10,8276,728
ChachapoyasPeru 10,9466,802
ChiclayoPeru 10,7386,672
ChimbotePeru 10,6796,636
CuzcoPeru 10,8966,771
CzestochowaPoland 17,73811,022
CoimbraPortugal 19,54712,147
CalafatRomania 17,70111,000
CeahlauRomania 17,41410,821
ClujRomania 17,59610,934
ConstantaRomania 17,24510,716
CraiovaRomania 17,62310,951
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 13,7298,531
Cape KamennyjRussia 14,4148,957
Cape SalaurovaRussia 12,6307,849
Cape SmidtaRussia 11,9047,398
Cape UelenRussia 11,6567,243
Cape ZolotojRussia 10,1976,336
CaraRussia 11,8807,383
Cerdyn’Russia 15,2209,458
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 12,1447,546
ChitaRussia 11,7277,287
Cita/ KadalaRussia 11,7247,286
CokurdahRussia 12,3047,646
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,6077,213
Cape TownSouth Africa 11,6767,255
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,1976,337
CaceresSpain 19,74012,267
CadizSpain 19,72412,257
Ciudad RealSpain 19,91612,376
CordobaSpain 19,90912,372
ColomboSri Lanka 11,0446,863
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,7736,073
ChanthaburiThailand 9,5355,925
Chiang MaiThailand 10,2346,359
Chiang RaiThailand 10,2456,366
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,6816,016
ChumphonThailand 9,6265,982
CanakkaleTurkey 17,42310,827
CorumTurkey 16,70810,383
CharjewTurkmenistan 14,3098,892
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 14,0478,729
Cardiff, WalesUk 18,53811,520
CernovcyUkraine 17,38410,802
ChernigovUkraine 16,92510,517
CarrascoUruguay 10,2766,385
ColoniaUruguay 10,2086,343
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 13,7178,524
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 12,7767,939
Cambridge, MdUsa 13,9048,640
Camden, ScUsa 13,2588,239
Canton, NyUsa 14,2258,840
Cantonnw, SdUsa 12,5447,795
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 13,7668,554
Caribou, MeUsa 14,8029,198
Carlinville, IlUsa 12,8487,984
Casper, WyUsa 11,9017,395
Centralia, WaUsa 11,2176,970
Chambersburg, PaUsa 13,8168,585
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 13,5238,403
Charles City, IaUsa 12,8247,969
Charleston (city), ScUsa 13,2848,255
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 13,2798,252
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 13,4348,348
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 13,3278,282
Charlottesville, VaUsa 13,6708,495
Chaska, MnUsa 12,8798,003
Chattanooga, TnUsa 12,9778,064
Chazy, NyUsa 14,3748,932
Chelsea, VtUsa 14,3808,936
Cheraw, ScUsa 13,3858,318
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 11,9497,425
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 11,8947,391
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 13,1398,165
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 13,1388,164
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,7166,659
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 13,5308,408
Chugwater, WyUsa 11,9377,418
Cincinnati, KyUsa 13,2318,222
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 13,2488,232
Circleville, OhUsa 13,3918,321
Clarinda, IaUsa 12,5697,811
Clark, SdUsa 12,5927,825
Clarksdale, MsUsa 12,4617,744
Clarksville, TnUsa 12,9438,043
Clayton, NmUsa 11,7017,271
Cleveland, OhioUsa 13,5608,426
Clinton, IaUsa 12,9868,069
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 10,5666,566
Coldwater, MiUsa 13,3538,298
College Park, MdUsa 13,8298,594
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 11,7477,300
Columbia, MoUsa 12,6487,859
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 13,2468,231
Columbus, GaUsa 13,1478,170
Columbus, InUsa 13,1268,157
Columbus, KsUsa 12,3347,664
Columbus, OhioUsa 13,4158,336
Conception, MoUsa 12,5117,775
Concordia, KansasUsa 12,2937,639
Conway, ArUsa 12,4437,732
Conway, ScUsa 13,4218,340
Cooperstown, NyUsa 14,1508,793
Corning, ArUsa 12,5787,816
Cornwall, VtUsa 14,3398,910
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,5607,184
Corsicana, TxUsa 11,9197,407
Cortland, NyUsa 14,0408,725
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,0086,841
Covington, LaUsa 12,3627,682
Covington, TnUsa 12,6557,864
Crete, NeUsa 12,4267,722
Crow Agency, MtUsa 12,0157,466
ChimbayUzbekistan 14,7519,167
CimbajUzbekistan 14,7519,167
CaracasVenezuela 13,0628,117
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 13,1868,194
CoroVenezuela 12,8818,004
ChipataZambia 13,1408,165
ChomaZambia 13,1138,149
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,5047,770


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -