New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rotorua, Bay Of Plenty

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rotorua, Bay Of Plenty. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rotorua, Bay Of Plenty with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 18,03611,208
DjelfaAlgeria 19,28711,985
DavisAntarctica 6,4273,994
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,8333,003
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,3123,301
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,2645,135
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 2,5951,613
DhakaBangladesh 11,2566,995
D’UccleBelgium 18,47011,477
DiamantinaBrazil 12,4897,761
DiamantinoBrazil 11,9997,457
DouradosBrazil 11,4437,111
DoualaCameroon 15,9859,933
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 15,6179,704
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 12,8087,959
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 12,0337,477
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,8287,350
Deer Lake, NfCanada 15,6229,708
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 14,8129,204
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 14,5369,033
Dryden, OnCanada 13,1978,201
DuianChina 11,5257,162
DubrovnikCroatia 18,10811,253
DjiboutiDjibouti 14,5239,025
DajabonDominican Republic 13,2308,221
DuvergeDominican Republic 13,1708,184
DabaaEgypt 16,98710,556
DakhlaEgypt 16,64910,346
DijonFrance 18,77211,665
DresdenGermany 18,02511,201
DanmarkshavnGreenland 15,6559,728
DebrecenHungary 17,71911,011
DalatangiIceland 16,92810,520
DaltonganjIndia 11,8147,341
DarbhangaIndia 11,7987,331
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 11,1636,937
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 11,1566,932
DumkaIndia 11,5657,187
DwarkaIndia 12,9848,069
DezfulIran 15,2989,507
DublinIreland 18,30111,372
DecimomannuItaly 18,91011,751
DobbiacoItaly 18,40111,435
DimbokroIvory Coast 16,51510,262
Deir-AllaJordan 16,41010,198
DagorettiKenya 13,9858,691
DaugavpilsLatvia 17,02210,578
DedzaMalawi 12,9718,060
DalanzadgadMongolia 11,6077,213
DashbalbarMongolia 11,4827,135
DaweiMyanmar 9,9636,191
De BiltNetherlands 18,31511,381
De KooyNetherlands 18,24411,337
Den HelderNetherlands 18,24111,335
DannevirkeNew Zealand 234146
DarfieldNew Zealand 692430
DargavilleNew Zealand 325202
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 1,002622
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 989615
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 17,50210,876
DalbandinPakistan 13,7588,550
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 13,3658,305
DirPakistan 13,4658,367
DroshPakistan 13,4898,382
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,3845,210
DohaQatar 14,6769,120
DorohoiRomania 17,36010,787
Dikson IslandRussia 14,2278,841
DudinkaRussia 13,9388,661
DzardzanRussia 12,6357,851
DhahranSaudi Arabia 14,8539,230
DakarSenegal 17,08110,614
DaruSierra Leone 16,58810,308
DurbanSouth Africa 11,6347,230
DamazinSudan 15,2449,473
DongolaSudan 16,10510,008
DamascusSyria 16,38010,178
Damascus (Intl)Syria 16,37910,178
Deir EzzorSyria 16,13210,025
DusanbeTajikistan 13,8778,624
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 13,3338,285
DjerbaTunisia 18,61911,570
DiyarbakirTurkey 16,20710,071
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 17,92211,137
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 18,22911,328
DnepropetrovskUkraine 16,72210,391
DonetskUkraine 16,52010,266
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 14,3478,915
Dahlonega, GaUsa 13,0468,107
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 13,6208,464
Dallas, TexasUsa 11,9387,418
Danville, IlUsa 13,0278,095
Darlington, ScUsa 13,3738,310
Davenport, WaUsa 11,5307,165
David City, NeUsa 12,4327,726
Dayton, OhUsa 13,3148,274
Dayton, WaUsa 11,4407,109
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 12,6867,883
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,7596,685
Decatur, IlUsa 12,9538,049
Del Rio, TxUsa 11,3977,083
Delaware, OhUsa 13,4068,331
Delphine, InUsa 13,1548,174
Denton, MdUsa 13,9048,640
Denver, ColoradoUsa 11,7997,332
Des Moines, IowaUsa 12,6967,890
Deseret, UtUsa 11,2016,960
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 12,8387,978
Detroit, MichiganUsa 13,4888,382
Dickson, TnUsa 12,8627,993
Dillon, MtUsa 11,6347,229
Dixon, IlUsa 12,9868,069
Dodge City, KsUsa 12,0157,466
Dover, DeUsa 13,9048,640
Dover, TnUsa 12,8107,960
Dublin, TxUsa 11,7957,330
Dubuque, IaUsa 12,9568,051
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 13,0848,130
Duquoin, IlUsa 12,8447,981
Durham, NhUsa 14,4568,983
DakhlaWestern Sahara 18,03911,210


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -