New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rotorua, Bay Of Plenty

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rotorua, Bay Of Plenty. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rotorua, Bay Of Plenty with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 18,98311,796
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 18,94211,771
EsquelArgentina 8,7275,423
EzeizaArgentina 10,1316,296
East SaleAustralia 2,5431,580
Esperance (po)Australia 4,8523,015
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,8513,014
EssendonAustralia 2,7431,704
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 12,0597,493
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,8546,745
EspinosaBrazil 12,8417,979
Earlton, OnCanada 13,9808,687
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 12,1847,571
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 12,2147,590
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 12,2057,584
Edson, AbCanada 12,0557,491
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,3237,036
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 13,2908,259
Estevan, SkCanada 12,5227,781
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,3907,078
Eureka, NtCanada 14,3208,898
ErlianChina 11,1566,933
El CaranoColombia 11,8907,389
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 17,63910,961
El CercadoDominican Republic 13,1928,197
El SeyboDominican Republic 13,4128,334
El ArishEgypt 16,51810,264
El TorEgypt 16,39810,190
ErfurtGermany 18,18011,297
EssenGermany 18,31911,384
EsfahanIran 15,0259,337
EilatIsrael 16,35010,160
EsashiJapan 9,6205,978
EldoretKenya 14,2468,853
ErdenemandalMongolia 12,1317,538
EssaouiraMorocco 19,09411,865
EeldeNetherlands 18,17011,291
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13081
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 679422
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 11,4387,107
EnuguNigeria 16,31810,140
EncarnacionParaguay 10,9366,796
EvoraPortugal 19,64412,207
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 10,5496,555
EkimcanRussia 10,9676,815
Elat’MaRussia 16,15810,041
ElistaRussia 16,0339,963
ErbogacenRussia 12,6397,854
EssejRussia 13,3028,266
Ed DueimSudan 15,5759,678
El FasherSudan 16,0669,984
El GeneinaSudan 16,25410,101
El ObeidSudan 15,6709,738
El ShowakSudan 15,3319,527
En NahudSudan 15,7669,797
EdirneTurkey 17,41810,824
ErzincanTurkey 16,30910,135
ErzurumTurkey 16,17710,053
EskisehirTurkey 17,06610,605
EsengulyTurkmenistan 15,0349,342
EntebbeUganda 14,3998,948
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 18,02611,202
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 18,10311,249
East Tawas, MiUsa 13,5718,433
Eastman, GaUsa 12,9878,070
Eastport, MeUsa 14,8249,212
Ekalaka, MtUsa 12,2177,592
El Dorado, KsUsa 12,2467,610
El Paso, TexasUsa 11,1486,928
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 13,5968,449
Elko, NvUsa 11,1576,933
Ellsworth, KsUsa 12,2347,603
Elmira, NyUsa 13,9718,682
Ely, NevadaUsa 11,1036,900
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 14,3858,939
Erie, PaUsa 13,7188,524
Eskridge, KsUsa 12,3797,693
Eugene, OrUsa 10,9756,820
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 12,3937,701
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,6536,620
Eureka, SdUsa 12,5187,779
Evanstone, WyUsa 11,4967,144
Evansville, InUsa 12,9598,053


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -