New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rotorua, Bay Of Plenty

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rotorua, Bay Of Plenty. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rotorua, Bay Of Plenty with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 13,6678,493
FarahAfghanistan 14,1248,777
FormosaArgentina 10,8836,763
ForrestAustralia 4,4422,760
FrancistownBotswana 12,6587,866
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 14,4899,004
FloraniaBrazil 14,0238,714
FlorestaBrazil 13,6868,505
FlorianoBrazil 13,5788,438
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,3447,049
FormosaBrazil 12,5137,776
FortalezaBrazil 14,1338,782
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,1706,941
FrancaBrazil 12,0527,490
Flin Flon, MbCanada 12,9078,021
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 12,6687,872
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 12,5277,785
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 12,1597,556
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 12,0387,481
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,4337,726
Fort Smith, NtCanada 12,7097,897
Fort St John, BcCanada 12,0447,485
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 12,4137,714
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 14,8789,245
Fredericton, NbCanada 14,8869,250
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 14,9609,296
FayaChad 16,86610,480
FamagustaCyprus 16,66410,355
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 17,88811,116
FarafraEgypt 16,82310,454
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 15,2549,479
FichtelbergGermany 18,11811,259
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 18,36211,410
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 17,84711,090
FrederikshbGreenland 15,9339,901
FaranahGuinea 16,81410,448
FalconaraItaly 18,46111,472
Florence, TuscanyItaly 18,61711,569
Foggia, PugliaItaly 18,33411,393
FonniItaly 18,87911,731
FrontoneItaly 18,51311,504
FrosinoneItaly 18,51711,506
FukauraJapan 9,5075,908
FukueJapan 9,2805,767
FukuiJapan 9,2205,730
FukuokaJapan 9,2775,765
FukushimaJapan 9,2015,718
FukuyamaJapan 9,2105,723
FushikiJapan 9,2535,750
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 13,6248,466
FianarantsoaMadagascar 11,5347,167
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 11,2326,979
FunchalMadeira 18,67211,603
Fort De FranceMartinique 13,8428,601
Fes-SaisMorocco 19,53612,140
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 17,29310,746
FaroPortugal 19,61812,191
FerganaRussia 13,7238,527
FreetownSierra Leone 16,59910,315
FalunSweden 17,17310,672
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 18,42811,451
FeodosijaUkraine 16,71010,384
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 11,8637,372
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 12,3627,682
Fairfield, IaUsa 12,7867,945
Fairmont, MnUsa 12,8097,960
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 12,7797,941
Farmington, MeUsa 14,5999,072
Farmington, MnUsa 12,9328,036
Farmington, MoUsa 12,7687,934
Faulkton, SdUsa 12,5197,779
Fayette, IaUsa 12,8958,013
Fayetteville, ArUsa 12,3497,674
Fayetteville, NcUsa 13,4728,372
Federal Point, FlUsa 12,9578,052
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 13,0398,103
Fillmore, UtUsa 11,2436,986
Findlay, OhUsa 13,4088,332
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 11,0156,845
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 13,4928,384
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 13,1908,196
Fort Collins, CoUsa 11,8397,357
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 12,7547,925
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 11,9047,398
Fort Myers, FlUsa 12,7897,947
Fort Scott, KsUsa 12,3937,701
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 12,2817,632
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 13,2898,258
Fort Worth, TxUsa 11,9277,411
Framingham, MaUsa 14,3978,946
Frankfort, KyUsa 13,1518,172
Franklin, LaUsa 12,1417,545
Franklin, PaUsa 13,6838,503
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 13,7798,562
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,6006,587
Fullertonese, NdUsa 12,6497,861


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -