New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rotorua, Bay Of Plenty

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rotorua, Bay Of Plenty. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rotorua, Bay Of Plenty with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 13,5988,450
GhazniAfghanistan 13,6618,489
GhardaiaAlgeria 19,08511,860
General PicoArgentina 9,7446,055
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,2816,389
GeorgetownAscension Island 14,7779,183
Gabo IslandAustralia 2,3111,436
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,7053,545
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 4,7192,932
GrazAustria 18,17111,292
GancaAzerbaijan 15,7649,796
GoycayAzerbaijan 15,6499,725
GomelBelarus 16,91510,511
GrodnoBelarus 17,29210,746
GaranhunsBrazil 13,7788,562
GoianiaBrazil 12,2907,637
GoiasBrazil 12,2997,643
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,5277,785
GrajauBrazil 13,4348,348
GuairaBrazil 11,3197,034
GuaramirangaBrazil 14,0608,737
GuaratingaBrazil 12,8607,991
GarouaCameroon 16,38810,184
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 15,8259,834
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 13,3888,320
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,3257,038
Golden, BcCanada 11,8647,372
Goose, NfCanada 15,4389,593
Gore Bay, OnCanada 13,7088,518
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 12,0527,489
Greenwood, NsCanada 14,9859,312
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 15,2689,488
GanzhouChina 9,5585,940
GuangzhouChina 9,4545,875
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 13,3568,300
GuayaquilEcuador 11,0596,872
GonderEthiopia 15,0619,359
GourdonFrance 19,16611,910
GrenobleFrance 18,90911,750
GeisenheimGermany 18,40511,437
GorlitzGermany 17,95811,159
GibraltarGibraltar 19,75112,274
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,2767,007
GeorgetownGuyana 13,5458,417
GoaIndia 12,1437,546
GuwahatiIndia 11,3347,043
GelaItaly 18,43611,456
GenoaItaly 18,75811,657
GhediItaly 18,60411,561
Gioia Del ColleItaly 18,22511,325
GrazzaniseItaly 18,46111,472
GrossetoItaly 18,66811,600
GrottaglieItaly 18,18611,301
GuardiavecchiaItaly 18,84511,710
GuidoniaItaly 18,55511,531
GagnoaIvory Coast 16,45110,223
GifuJapan 9,1335,675
GaoMali 17,56010,912
GuamMariana Islands 6,6104,108
GuadalajaraMexico 10,6116,594
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,8006,711
GuaymasMexico 10,5406,549
GaluutMongolia 12,0857,510
GemertNetherlands 18,35211,404
GisborneNew Zealand 15798
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 15999
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 325202
GrassmereNew Zealand 441274
GreymouthNew Zealand 650404
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 178111
GayaNiger 17,01310,572
GardermoenNorway 17,34910,781
GeiloNorway 17,38710,804
GdanskPoland 17,54510,902
GalatiRomania 17,28210,739
Gor’KijRussia 16,0079,947
GorznyjRussia 15,8729,863
GridinoRussia 16,0789,991
GaalkacyoSomalia 13,8198,587
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 9,2745,763
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 19,32312,008
GijonSpain 19,38912,049
Gazala GawazatSudan 15,8059,822
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 15,3369,530
GoteborgSweden 17,55610,910
Goteborg-SaveSweden 17,55510,909
GothenburgSweden 17,55710,910
GunnarnSweden 16,71810,389
GenevaSwitzerland 18,80411,685
GabesTunisia 18,69111,614
GafsaTunisia 18,82311,697
GiresunTurkey 16,42810,209
GoztepeTurkey 17,19810,687
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 14,8989,258
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 14,9729,304
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 18,04111,211
GajvoronUkraine 17,09910,626
GeniceskUkraine 16,75210,410
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 12,6407,855
Galena, AlaskaUsa 11,6717,253
Galva, IlUsa 12,9388,040
Galveston, TxUsa 11,8747,378
Geneva, NeUsa 12,3567,678
Genoa, NeUsa 12,3567,678
Glasgow, MtUsa 12,2377,604
Glenville, WvUsa 13,5218,402
Gloversville, NyUsa 14,2028,825
Golconda, NvUsa 11,0966,895
Goldsboro, NcUsa 13,5738,435
Goodland, KsUsa 11,9957,454
Gothenburg, NeUsa 12,2157,591
Grafton, NdUsa 12,8277,971
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 12,1417,545
Grand Island, NeUsa 12,3307,662
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 11,5077,150
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 13,3588,301
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,8176,722
Gravette, ArUsa 12,3407,668
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 11,9057,398
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 13,2498,233
Greenfield, InUsa 13,1788,189
Greensboro, AlUsa 12,6407,855
Greensboro, NcUsa 13,4528,359
Greensburg, KyUsa 13,0218,091
Greenville, MsUsa 12,4027,707
Greenville, OhUsa 13,2548,236
Greenville, PaUsa 13,6838,503
Greenville, TxUsa 12,0137,465
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 13,2088,207
Greenwood, ScUsa 13,1758,187
Griggsville, IlUsa 12,8087,959
Groton, CtUsa 14,3048,888
Gulkana, AkUsa 11,6647,248
GuanareVenezuela 12,7147,901
GuasdualitoVenezuela 12,4997,767
GuiriaVenezuela 13,4618,365


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -