New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rotorua, Bay Of Plenty

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rotorua, Bay Of Plenty. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rotorua, Bay Of Plenty with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 14,2108,830
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 18,86811,725
HuamboAngola 14,0028,701
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,1853,222
Hobart (airport)Australia 2,4801,541
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 2,4951,550
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 3,6242,252
Horta, FaialAzores 17,84511,089
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,7657,311
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 15,0809,371
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 15,0899,377
Hamilton, OnCanada 13,7848,566
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 15,4409,595
Harrow, OnCanada 13,5118,396
Hay River, NtCanada 12,5937,826
Hope, BcCanada 11,4837,135
HaikouChina 9,4415,867
HailarChina 11,1936,956
HamiChina 12,2677,623
HetanChina 12,9278,033
HavanaCuba 12,5107,774
Hato MayorDominican Republic 13,3928,322
HigueyDominican Republic 13,4318,346
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,1788,189
HelwanEgypt 16,67910,365
HurguadaEgypt 16,33610,152
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 17,34810,781
HelsinkiFinland 16,86310,479
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 16,83710,463
HaoFrench Polynesia 4,6922,915
HamburgGermany 17,99811,184
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 17,99911,185
HannoverGermany 18,11411,256
HelgolandGermany 18,02511,201
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 18,41111,441
Heraklion, CreteGreece 17,43410,834
HolsteinsborgGreenland 15,5689,674
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,0924,407
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,1384,436
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 17,00610,568
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 11,8667,374
HaifaIsrael 16,48910,246
HaboroJapan 9,8086,095
HachijojimaJapan 8,7765,453
HachinoheJapan 9,4345,862
HagiJapan 9,3005,779
HakodateJapan 9,5905,960
HamadaJapan 9,3125,786
HamamatsuJapan 9,0275,610
HikoneJapan 9,1455,683
HimejiJapan 9,1775,703
HiradoJapan 9,3025,780
HirooJapan 9,5455,931
HiroshimaJapan 9,2455,745
HitaJapan 9,2245,732
HitoyoshiJapan 9,1325,675
HunLibya 17,94811,153
HomboriMali 17,47410,859
HomalinMyanmar 10,9856,826
Hpa-AnMyanmar 10,1966,336
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 571355
HighbankNew Zealand 719447
HokitikaNew Zealand 683424
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 1,103685
HororataNew Zealand 706439
HyderabadPakistan 13,2208,215
HuanucoPeru 10,8206,723
HelPoland 17,51910,886
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 10,4546,496
Hanty-MansijskRussia 14,5389,034
HatangaRussia 13,4868,380
Hoseda-HardRussia 15,0129,329
Hutts GateSaint Helena 14,0008,700
HailSaudi Arabia 15,6579,729
HurbanovoSlovakia 17,94211,149
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 3,5862,228
HaejuSouth Korea 9,9256,168
HyesanSouth Korea 10,1006,276
HambantotaSri Lanka 10,8806,761
HalaibSudan 15,7969,816
Halfa El GedidaSudan 15,4149,579
HudeibaSudan 15,7129,764
HaparandaSweden 16,45810,227
HarnosandSweden 16,92310,516
HamaSyria 16,42010,203
HassakahSyria 16,11910,017
Hua HinThailand 9,7106,034
HakkariTurkey 15,8959,877
Hull, EnglandUk 18,25711,345
HersonUkraine 16,92210,515
Hmel’NickijUkraine 17,27610,736
Hallettsville, TxUsa 11,7137,279
Hanover, NhUsa 14,4158,957
Harrisburg, IlUsa 12,8447,981
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,8918,632
Hart, MiUsa 13,3768,312
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 14,2868,878
Hartington, NeUsa 12,5047,770
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 12,9648,056
Hay Springs, NeUsa 12,1357,541
Hays, KsUsa 12,1627,558
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,5526,557
Hebron, NeUsa 12,2957,640
Helena, MtUsa 11,8067,337
Hemlock, NyUsa 13,9228,651
Henderson, NcUsa 13,6038,453
Hendersonville, NcUsa 13,2308,222
Hermit, CoUsa 11,5347,167
Hernando, MsUsa 12,5887,822
Highland Home, AlUsa 12,7437,919
Highmore, SdUsa 12,5257,783
Hightstown, NjUsa 14,0278,716
Hillsboro, IlUsa 12,8998,015
Hillsdale, MiUsa 13,3538,298
Holly, CoUsa 11,8847,385
Homer, AkUsa 11,2647,000
Hoopeston, IlUsa 13,0778,126
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 12,8988,015
Horton, KsUsa 12,4537,738
Hot Springs, SdUsa 12,1357,541
Hot Springs, VaUsa 13,5428,415
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 13,4898,382
Houma, LaUsa 12,2197,593
Houston, TexasUsa 11,8727,377
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 13,3608,302
Huntsville, AlUsa 12,8327,974
Huron, SdUsa 12,5417,793
HanoiVietnam 9,8536,123
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,0305,611
HarareZimbabwe 12,8027,955


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -