New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rotorua, Bay Of Plenty

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rotorua, Bay Of Plenty. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rotorua, Bay Of Plenty with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 18,34711,401
In SalahAlgeria 18,67511,605
InnsbruckAustria 18,42511,449
IbiriteBrazil 12,2997,643
IguatuBrazil 13,8508,606
IlheusBrazil 13,0718,122
ImperatrizBrazil 13,3848,317
IndaialBrazil 11,3707,065
IpameriBrazil 12,2647,621
IraiBrazil 11,1096,903
IreceBrazil 13,2378,226
ItaberabaBrazil 13,2068,206
ItacoatiaraBrazil 12,7677,933
ItaitubaBrazil 12,8677,996
ItamarandibaBrazil 12,5707,811
ItaperunaBrazil 12,3087,648
ItapevaBrazil 11,6577,244
ItirucuBrazil 13,1578,176
ItuacuBrazil 13,0378,101
IvinhemaBrazil 11,4937,142
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,0618,116
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 14,4058,952
Inuvik, NtCanada 12,5417,793
Iqaluit, NtCanada 14,9609,296
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 13,9448,665
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,5006,525
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 6,8784,274
Isla Diego RamirezChile 7,8574,882
ImbertDominican Republic 13,3348,286
IzobambaEcuador 11,3007,022
IsmailiaEgypt 16,63510,337
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,3367,044
IoanninaGreece 17,89511,120
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 15,5699,675
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 16,26110,105
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,4287,723
IranshahrIran 13,9868,691
IstranaItaly 18,46511,474
IidaJapan 9,0975,653
IizukaJapan 9,2675,758
IrakoJapan 9,0445,620
IriomotejimaJapan 8,8535,501
IrozakiJapan 8,9615,569
IshigakijimaJapan 8,8195,480
IshinomakiJapan 9,2355,738
IwamizawaJapan 9,6916,022
IzuharaJapan 9,3915,835
IrbidJordan 16,40410,193
IfraneMorocco 19,48512,108
InvercargillNew Zealand 1,132703
IlorinNigeria 16,61710,326
InchonNorth Korea 9,8276,107
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 15,5009,632
IslamabadPakistan 13,2818,253
IquitosPeru 11,5047,149
IloiloPhilippines 7,7834,837
IasiRomania 17,28610,742
IcaRussia 10,6036,589
IlirnejRussia 11,7387,294
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 10,7786,697
IrkutskRussia 12,2147,590
Ivdel’Russia 15,0049,324
IbizaSpain 19,56612,159
IspartaTurkey 17,03010,582
IstanbulTurkey 17,20410,691
IzmirTurkey 17,33510,772
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 17,47110,857
IzmailUkraine 17,22010,700
Imperial, NeUsa 12,0777,505
Independence, KsUsa 12,2597,618
Indian Lake, NyUsa 14,2638,863
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 13,1448,168
Indianola, IaUsa 12,6417,855
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 13,0918,135
Inverness, FlUsa 12,9008,016
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 12,7807,942
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 13,3308,283
Ithaca, NyUsa 14,0138,708
IsokaZambia 13,4598,364


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -