New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rotorua, Bay Of Plenty

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rotorua, Bay Of Plenty. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rotorua, Bay Of Plenty with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 13,6738,496
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 13,5388,413
JuninArgentina 10,0126,221
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,6657,249
JacobinaBrazil 13,3328,285
JaguaruanaBrazil 14,0908,756
Joao PessoaBrazil 14,0418,725
Joao PinheiroBrazil 12,3897,698
Juiz De ForaBrazil 12,1747,565
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 12,2737,626
JiuquanChina 11,7327,290
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 11,5187,158
JarabacoaDominican Republic 13,2938,260
JimaniDominican Republic 13,1398,164
JoensuuFinland 16,48310,243
JokioinenFinland 16,86410,480
JyvskylFinland 16,66210,354
JakobshavnGreenland 15,5679,673
JulianehbGreenland 16,16310,044
JagdalpurIndia 11,6667,249
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 7,7934,843
JerusalemIsrael 16,43110,210
JuigalpaNicaragua 11,5567,181
JosNigeria 16,63210,335
Jan Mayen bNorway 16,35510,163
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 16,35110,160
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 13,3808,315
JhelumPakistan 13,1958,199
JiwaniPakistan 13,7738,559
JuliacaPeru 10,8916,768
JakutskRussia 11,8927,390
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 15,9429,907
JenisejskRussia 13,2258,218
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,6335,986
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 10,0316,234
JamestownSaint Helena 14,0038,702
JeddahSaudi Arabia 15,5479,661
JizanSaudi Arabia 14,9469,288
JohannesburgSouth Africa 12,1337,540
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 19,75612,277
JubaSudan 14,8799,246
JokkmokkSweden 16,51610,264
JönköpingSweden 17,47410,859
Jonkoping ASweden 17,48010,862
JendoubaTunisia 18,89711,743
JerbaTunisia 18,63411,579
JerseyUk 18,77511,667
JaltaUkraine 16,80510,443
Jackson, MsUsa 12,4357,727
Jackson, TnUsa 12,7257,908
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 13,0098,084
Jacksonville, IlUsa 12,8788,003
Johnstown, PaUsa 13,7358,535
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 11,6537,241


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -