New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rotorua, Bay Of Plenty

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rotorua, Bay Of Plenty. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rotorua, Bay Of Plenty with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 13,6468,480
KandaharAfghanistan 13,7728,558
KhostAfghanistan 13,5258,405
KunduzAfghanistan 13,7748,559
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 7,8184,858
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,0233,122
KlagenfurtAustria 18,26511,350
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 15,7609,794
KandiBenin 16,94310,529
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,6397,233
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 13,8618,613
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 13,8598,612
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,6387,232
Kenora, OnCanada 13,0918,135
Kingston, OnCanada 14,0778,747
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 12,4877,759
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 13,0768,125
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 14,9619,297
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 14,3208,899
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 13,3398,289
KashiChina 13,3538,298
KunmingChina 10,3916,457
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,8949,256
KhargaEgypt 16,51310,262
KosseirEgypt 16,23310,088
KajaaniFinland 16,45210,223
KuopioFinland 16,54810,283
KuusamoFinland 16,27910,116
KarlsruheGermany 18,46611,475
KasselGermany 18,22511,325
KonstanzGermany 18,52611,512
KumasiGhana 16,51710,264
KalamataGreece 17,75511,033
KerkiraGreece 17,97111,167
Kythira IslandGreece 17,65010,968
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 15,6819,744
Kap TobinGreenland 16,26910,109
KankanGuinea 16,88110,490
KindiaGuinea 16,76210,416
KissidougouGuinea 16,76010,415
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,1534,445
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,3335,799
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,3325,799
KeszthelyHungary 18,05711,221
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 17,00510,567
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 11,3627,060
KotaIndia 12,5727,812
KozhikodeIndia 11,6937,266
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 6,0843,780
KermanIran 14,4668,989
KermanshahIran 15,4939,628
Khoram AbadIran 15,3599,544
KilkennyIreland 18,38111,422
KingstonJamaica 12,6837,881
KagoshimaJapan 9,0835,644
KanazawaJapan 9,2535,750
KaruizawaJapan 9,1455,683
KatsuuraJapan 8,9515,562
KawaguchikoJapan 9,0525,625
KitamiesashiJapan 9,8346,111
KobeJapan 9,1385,679
KochiJapan 9,1135,663
KofuJapan 9,0785,641
KumagayaJapan 9,0895,648
KumamotoJapan 9,1905,710
KumejimaJapan 8,8295,486
KureJapan 9,2255,733
KushiroJapan 9,5775,951
KutchanJapan 9,6976,026
KyotoJapan 9,1445,682
KokpektyKazakhstan 13,3428,291
KitaleKenya 14,3088,891
Kuwait CityKuwait 15,1969,443
KufraLibya 17,03510,586
KaunasLithuania 17,23510,710
KlaipedaLithuania 17,32810,768
KybartaiLithuania 17,30710,755
KarongaMalawi 13,3998,327
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,0565,627
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 7,9034,911
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,9015,531
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,9285,548
KuantanMalaysia 8,8065,472
KuchingMalaysia 8,0394,995
KayesMali 17,27310,734
KeniebaMali 17,10810,631
KidalMali 17,77311,044
KitaMali 17,17210,671
KoutiaMali 17,14810,656
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 5,2853,284
KisinevMoldova 17,18810,681
KhalkhgolMongolia 11,1126,905
KhatgalMongolia 12,3277,660
KhovdMongolia 12,7047,894
KhujirtMongolia 11,9397,419
KhutagMongolia 12,1107,525
KenitraMorocco 19,51712,128
KalewaMyanmar 10,9206,786
KathaMyanmar 10,8246,726
KawthaungMyanmar 9,6395,990
KayukpyuMyanmar 10,7216,662
KengtungMyanmar 10,3626,439
KhamtiMyanmar 11,0016,836
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,4767,753
KathmanduNepal 11,9397,419
KoumacNew Caledonia 2,2691,410
KaikouraNew Zealand 527328
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 3824
KaitokeNew Zealand 343213
KarioiNew Zealand 165103
KawerauNew Zealand 3421
KopuaNew Zealand 217135
KanoNigeria 16,87310,485
KangnungNorth Korea 9,7346,049
KarasjokNorway 16,12110,018
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 17,29010,744
KristiansandNorway 17,63110,956
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 17,13110,645
KhasabOman 14,3208,898
KarachiPakistan 13,3098,271
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,3028,266
KhanpurPakistan 13,2128,210
KhuzdarPakistan 13,5118,396
KororPalau 6,6534,134
Kasprowy WierchPoland 17,76111,037
KlodzkoPoland 17,90911,129
KoszalinPoland 17,67910,986
KrakowPoland 17,73211,019
KalakanRussia 11,8057,335
KaliningradRussia 17,42110,825
KamenskoeRussia 11,2256,975
KandalaksaRussia 16,0869,996
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 15,6109,700
KazanRussia 15,6819,744
KemRussia 16,13810,029
KerchRussia 16,62910,334
KhabarovskRussia 10,4566,497
KirenskRussia 12,3997,705
KirovRussia 15,6249,709
KljuciRussia 10,6026,588
KolpasevRussia 13,7148,522
KorfRussia 10,9906,829
KostromaRussia 16,15210,037
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 12,9808,066
KotlasRussia 15,7349,777
KrasnodarRussia 16,41410,200
KrasnojarskRussia 14,9649,299
KrasnoufimskRussia 15,1499,414
KrasnoyarskRussia 13,0638,118
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 14,6839,124
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 15,6079,699
KurganRussia 14,6659,113
KurskRussia 16,58710,307
KyraRussia 11,6117,215
KigaliRwanda 14,3678,928
KoldaSenegal 16,99510,561
KabalaSierra Leone 16,74610,406
KosiceSlovakia 17,69710,997
KimberleySouth Africa 12,0067,461
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,9836,204
KurunegalaSri Lanka 11,0386,859
KadugliSudan 15,5339,652
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 15,9519,912
KassalaSudan 15,3609,545
KhartoumSudan 15,6799,743
KostiSudan 15,4849,622
KalmarSweden 17,48010,862
KaresuandoSweden 16,28710,121
KarlstadSweden 17,35310,784
KristianstadSweden 17,62410,952
KamishliSyria 16,09610,002
KanchanaburiThailand 9,8486,120
Khlong YaiThailand 9,4115,848
Khon KaenThailand 9,7596,064
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,6826,017
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,7076,032
KairouanTunisia 18,76111,658
KahramanmarasTurkey 16,47810,240
KarsTurkey 16,0319,962
KastamonuTurkey 16,81610,450
KayseriTurkey 16,62910,333
KonyaTurkey 16,86310,479
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 14,7839,186
KushkaTurkmenistan 14,2478,853
KinlossUk 17,84411,088
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 16,62010,328
KievUkraine 17,00110,564
KirillovkaUkraine 16,63110,335
KirovogradUkraine 16,92510,517
KlepininoUkraine 16,80210,441
KomissarovkaUkraine 16,80210,441
Kovel’Ukraine 17,36610,792
Krovoj RogUkraine 16,85810,475
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 13,3248,280
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 11,7957,329
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 12,4877,760
Keene, NhUsa 14,3798,935
Kenton, OhUsa 13,3798,314
Kenton, OkUsa 11,7487,300
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,6607,867
Kimball, NeUsa 11,9407,419
King Salmon, AkUsa 11,0516,867
Kingfisher, OkUsa 12,0497,487
Kinston, NcUsa 13,5538,422
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,9056,777
Knoxville, TnUsa 13,1168,150
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 11,0506,866
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 11,8127,340
KabompoZambia 13,5728,434
KabweZambia 13,2788,251
Kabwe AgrometZambia 13,2818,253
KafirondaZambia 13,4768,374
KaomaZambia 13,4248,342
KasamaZambia 13,5388,413
KasempaZambia 13,5008,389
KawambwaZambia 13,6948,510
KaroiZimbabwe 12,9868,070


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -