New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rotorua, Bay Of Plenty

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rotorua, Bay Of Plenty. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rotorua, Bay Of Plenty with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 19,35812,029
LuandaAngola 14,5059,014
LuenaAngola 13,9478,667
La PlataArgentina 10,1566,311
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,7166,659
La RiojaArgentina 10,0526,246
LaboulayeArgentina 9,8956,149
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 8,1225,047
Las LomitasArgentina 10,8546,745
Launceston WsoAustralia 2,5031,556
LavertonAustralia 2,7531,711
LearmonthAustralia 6,1203,803
LongreachAustralia 3,4442,140
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 3,4442,140
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 1,7311,076
Low HeadAustralia 2,5401,578
LinzAustria 18,18811,303
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 17,55910,911
LerwickUk 17,56010,912
La PazBolivia 10,9626,812
LavrasBrazil 12,1327,539
LencoisBrazil 13,1498,171
LinharesBrazil 12,5777,815
LondrinaBrazil 11,5717,190
LomBulgaria 17,67810,985
La Ronge, SkCanada 12,7437,919
La Tuque, QcCanada 13,6428,477
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 13,1828,191
Langara, BcCanada 11,3527,054
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 13,6178,461
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 11,9777,443
London, OnCanada 13,6888,506
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 14,6519,104
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 13,0648,118
Lytton, BcCanada 11,5447,174
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 18,44411,461
La Serena-La FloridaChile 9,7076,032
LanzhouChina 11,1076,902
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,6057,211
Las GaviotasColombia 12,3027,645
LimonCosta Rica 11,6197,220
LarnacaCyprus 16,68410,367
LimassolCyprus 16,72810,395
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,6008,451
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,2388,848
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 17,83811,084
La RomanaDominican Republic 13,3928,322
La VegaDominican Republic 13,3108,271
Las AmericasDominican Republic 13,3368,287
LuperonDominican Republic 13,3138,273
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,2566,995
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,9856,826
LuxorEgypt 16,34110,154
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,3027,023
Laucala BayFiji 2,2301,386
LappeenrantaFinland 16,64710,345
Le MansFrance 18,87911,732
LilleFrance 18,53111,515
LyonFrance 18,91011,751
LambarnGabon 15,4689,612
LastourvilleGabon 15,3699,551
LibrevilleGabon 15,6189,705
LeipzigGermany 18,07611,233
LindenbergGermany 17,92811,141
LamiaGreece 17,74911,029
LarissaGreece 17,75711,035
LemnosGreece 17,53410,896
LimnosGreece 17,52010,887
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 13,9108,644
LabeGuinea 16,91410,511
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,1514,444
La CeibaHonduras 11,6657,249
La MesaHonduras 11,5547,180
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,9508,047
LudhianaIndia 12,8998,015
Lampedusa IslandItaly 18,53711,519
LatinaItaly 18,55011,527
LatronicoItaly 18,30511,375
LecceItaly 18,12411,263
LodwarKenya 14,4438,975
Luang PrabangLaos 10,0606,252
LiepajaLatvia 17,28110,739
LaukuvaLithuania 17,27710,736
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 18,51311,504
LazaropoleMacedonia 17,90611,127
LabuanMalaysia 7,9194,921
LuqaMalta 18,38511,424
Le LamentinMartinique 13,8468,604
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,3186,411
LashioMyanmar 10,6266,603
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 710441
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 931578
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 505314
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 819509
Levin MafNew Zealand 294183
LincolnNew Zealand 695432
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 365227
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 365227
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 365227
LagosNigeria 16,43810,215
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 17,34710,780
LillehammerNorway 17,27910,737
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 13,0698,121
La VictoriaParaguay 11,2346,981
LimaPeru 10,5886,579
LegaspiPhilippines 7,8994,908
LisbonPortugal 19,53412,139
LeninbadRussia 13,8728,620
LevsiRussia 14,7079,139
LungiSierra Leone 16,59910,315
LjubljanaSlovenia 18,28011,359
LanzaroteSpain 18,64511,586
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 19,52012,130
LocarnoSwitzerland 18,65211,591
LuganoSwitzerland 18,65511,592
LatakiaSyria 16,51810,265
LampangThailand 10,1556,310
LoeiThailand 9,9166,162
Lop BuriThailand 9,8146,099
LomeTogo 16,42810,208
LeemingUk 18,20911,315
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 17,55910,911
London, EnglandUk 18,50811,501
London-GatwickUk 18,53511,518
LynehamUk 18,52111,509
L’VovUkraine 17,47110,857
LjubasevkaUkraine 17,07810,612
LozovajaUkraine 16,62010,328
LubnyUkraine 16,83910,464
LuckUkraine 17,33410,771
LuganskUkraine 16,40810,196
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 12,9948,075
La Harpe, IlUsa 12,8597,991
Lafayette, LaUsa 12,1557,553
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 12,0527,489
Lake City, FlUsa 12,8748,000
Lake Placid, NyUsa 14,2758,871
Laketown, UtUsa 11,5457,174
Lamar, MoUsa 12,4687,747
Lampasas, TxUsa 11,7217,283
Lancaster, WiUsa 12,9798,065
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 11,7477,300
Langdon, NdUsa 12,8187,965
Laramie, WyUsa 11,8467,362
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,3887,077
Larned, KsUsa 12,1007,519
Las Animas, CoUsa 11,8137,341
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 10,8436,738
Laurel, MdUsa 13,8258,591
Lawrence, KsUsa 12,4537,738
Lawrence, MaUsa 14,4568,983
Le Mars, IaUsa 12,6137,838
Lebanon, MoUsa 12,5427,794
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 12,5267,784
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 12,9708,060
Leitchfield, KyUsa 13,0238,093
Lenoir, NcUsa 13,2838,254
Lewisburg, TnUsa 12,8337,974
Lewisburg, WvUsa 13,4978,387
Lewiston, IdUsa 11,4997,145
Lewiston, MeUsa 14,5679,052
Lexington, MoUsa 12,5267,784
Lexington, VaUsa 13,5758,436
Libby, MtUsa 11,7297,288
Lincoln, NeUsa 12,4357,727
Lincoln, VaUsa 13,7468,542
Lisbon, NdUsa 12,6497,861
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 12,4097,711
Llano, TxUsa 11,6537,241
Lodgepole, NeUsa 12,0087,462
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,4726,507
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,4846,515
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,4646,503
Los Lunas, NmUsa 11,3337,042
Louisburg, NcUsa 13,6038,453
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 13,1048,143
Louisville, MsUsa 12,5607,805
Loup City, NeUsa 12,3047,646
Lowville, NyUsa 14,1438,789
Lubbock, TexasUsa 11,6137,217
Luling, TxUsa 11,6737,254
Lusk, WyUsa 12,0247,472
Lynchburg, VaUsa 13,5728,434
LivingstoneZambia 13,0758,125
LundaziZambia 13,2238,217
LusakaZambia 13,1838,192
Lusaka Int.Zambia 13,1948,199


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -