New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rotorua, Bay Of Plenty

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rotorua, Bay Of Plenty. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rotorua, Bay Of Plenty with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 14,0778,748
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 13,9148,646
MilianaAlgeria 19,45412,089
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 13,8618,613
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 4,4412,760
Malarg EArgentina 9,3895,835
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,0005,593
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,9196,164
Marcos JuarezArgentina 10,0896,269
MendozaArgentina 9,6405,990
Mendoza AeroArgentina 9,6485,996
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,5736,570
Mackay MoAustralia 3,2101,995
Macquarie IslandAustralia 2,2451,395
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,6923,537
MeekatharraAustralia 5,4873,409
Melbourne (airport)Australia 2,7501,709
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 2,7351,700
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 3,0851,917
Mount GambierAustralia 3,0981,925
Mount IsaAustralia 4,0232,500
MuharraqBahrain 14,8119,204
MinskBelarus 17,06510,604
MogilevBelarus 16,91410,511
MaunBotswana 12,9628,055
MacapaBrazil 13,5918,445
MacauBrazil 14,1278,779
MaceioBrazil 13,7488,543
MachadoBrazil 12,0397,481
ManausBrazil 12,6427,856
MarabaBrazil 13,2838,254
MaringaBrazil 11,5217,159
Monte AlegreBrazil 13,1958,199
Monte AzulBrazil 12,8347,975
Monte SantoBrazil 13,4718,371
MonteiroBrazil 13,8418,601
Montes ClarosBrazil 12,6167,840
Morada NovaBrazil 14,0258,715
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 13,2848,255
MamfeCameroon 16,18210,055
MarouaCameroon 16,45710,227
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 14,2208,837
Maniwaki, QcCanada 14,1988,823
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 12,0697,500
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,0717,501
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,3677,063
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 12,1167,529
Merry Island, BcCanada 11,3667,063
Moncton, NbCanada 15,0309,340
Mont Joli, QcCanada 14,8309,216
Montreal, QuebecCanada 14,3618,924
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 14,3348,908
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 12,4357,727
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 14,0528,732
Morden, MbCanada 12,8237,968
Muskoka, OnCanada 13,9078,642
MoundouChad 16,17910,054
MatecanaColombia 11,9057,398
MoroniComoros 12,6377,853
MosnovCzech Republic 17,85811,097
MarstalDenmark 17,86911,104
Melville HallDominica 13,8828,626
MichesDominican Republic 13,4248,342
MocaDominican Republic 13,3208,277
MoncionDominican Republic 13,2678,244
Monte CristiDominican Republic 13,2528,235
Monte PlataDominican Republic 13,3478,294
MilagroEcuador 11,0866,889
Mersa MatruhEgypt 17,10610,630
MinyaEgypt 16,64310,342
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 15,9909,936
MassawaEritrea 15,1219,396
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 17,33410,772
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 17,06110,602
MarseilleFrance 19,06111,845
MontpellierFrance 19,13111,888
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 13,6448,478
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 4,8883,038
MakokouGabon 15,5109,638
MayumbaGabon 15,1679,425
MitzicGabon 15,5829,683
MkamboGabon 15,5159,641
MoandaGabon 15,2789,494
MouilaGabon 15,3209,520
MagdeburgGermany 18,05911,222
MunichGermany 18,32711,388
MünsterGermany 18,24211,336
MethoniGreece 17,77811,047
MilosGreece 17,53510,897
MitiliniGreece 17,39310,808
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 17,39810,811
MacentaGuinea 16,67410,362
MamouGuinea 16,81810,451
Midway IslandHawaii 7,4054,602
MiskolcHungary 17,75811,035
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 11,8827,383
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 12,5137,776
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,4487,735
MusulipatnamIndia 11,5537,179
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 6,8644,265
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 5,9743,712
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,1785,704
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 4,8783,031
MashhadIran 14,5169,020
Malin HeadIreland 18,07811,234
M. CalamitaItaly 18,72011,633
Marina Di GinosaItaly 18,23011,328
Messina, SicilyItaly 18,33711,395
MilanItaly 18,66911,601
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 18,69411,616
Mount ArgentarioItaly 18,67011,602
ManIvory Coast 16,57610,301
MaebashiJapan 9,1285,672
MaizuruJapan 9,2055,720
MakurazakiJapan 9,0705,636
MatsueJapan 9,3145,788
MatsumotoJapan 9,1605,692
MatsuyamaJapan 9,1785,703
MinamidaitojimaJapan 8,5225,296
MinamitorishimaJapan 7,3204,548
MishimaJapan 9,0085,598
MitoJapan 9,0665,634
MiyakejimaJapan 8,8855,521
MiyakoJapan 9,3295,797
MiyakojimaJapan 8,7885,461
MiyakonojoJapan 9,0705,636
MiyazakiJapan 9,0725,637
MombetsuJapan 9,7496,058
MoriokaJapan 9,3655,820
MuroranJapan 9,6315,985
MurotomisakiJapan 9,0525,625
MutsuJapan 9,5205,916
Ma’AnJordan 16,30610,133
MafraqJordan 16,36110,167
MombasaKenya 13,5528,421
MinicoyLakshadweep 11,7267,287
MaseruLesotho 11,8477,362
MonroviaLiberia 16,40810,196
MisratahLibya 18,19911,309
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 12,0827,508
MaintiranoMadagascar 12,0297,475
MananjaryMadagascar 11,4727,129
MorondavaMadagascar 11,8147,342
MakhangaMalawi 12,7147,900
MangochiMalawi 12,9028,017
MwmosaMalawi 12,7297,910
MzimbaMalawi 13,2368,225
MzuzuMalawi 13,2528,235
MalaccaMalaysia 8,7815,456
MersingMalaysia 8,6585,380
MiriMalaysia 7,9484,939
MaleMaldives 11,4137,092
MenakaMali 17,47410,859
MoptiMali 17,39110,807
MajuroMarshall Islands 5,0523,140
MazatlanMexico 10,5446,552
MeridaMexico 11,7657,311
Mexico CityMexico 10,8636,751
MonterreyMexico 11,1976,958
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,7196,661
MaantyMongolia 11,6907,264
MandalgoviMongolia 11,6497,239
MatadMongolia 11,2306,979
MurenMongolia 12,2747,627
MarrakechMorocco 19,19111,925
MeknesMorocco 19,51612,128
MideltMorocco 19,40412,058
MaputoMozambique 11,9557,429
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 12,5217,781
MandalayMyanmar 10,6916,644
MeiktilaMyanmar 10,6336,607
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 9,8136,098
MindatMyanmar 10,8246,726
MonywaMyanmar 10,7776,697
MyeikMyanmar 9,8136,098
MyitkyinaMyanmar 10,8246,726
MaastrichtNetherlands 18,41111,441
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 1,008627
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 244152
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13181
Milford SoundNew Zealand 1,010627
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 6943
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 162101
MolesworthNew Zealand 511317
MotuekaNew Zealand 439273
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 456283
Mt CookNew Zealand 812505
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 677421
ManaguaNicaragua 11,4767,131
MasatepeNicaragua 11,4767,131
MagariaNiger 16,95810,538
Maine SoroaNiger 16,84510,467
MaradiNiger 17,07510,611
MaiduguriNigeria 16,65410,349
MakurdiNigeria 16,42010,204
MinnaNigeria 16,68610,369
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,6045,968
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 16,67810,364
MajisOman 14,1898,817
MasirahOman 13,7718,558
Muscat  Oman 13,9958,696
MultanPakistan 13,2358,224
MurreePakistan 13,2748,249
MadangPapua New Guinea 4,7842,973
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,0746,881
MoyobambaPeru 11,0336,856
MactanPhilippines 7,6454,751
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 8,2155,105
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 19,42412,070
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 15,3369,530
MagadanRussia 11,1116,905
MahackalaRussia 15,7249,771
Malye KarmakulyRussia 15,1309,402
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 15,1299,401
MarkovoRussia 11,4437,111
MinusinskRussia 13,0098,084
MogocaRussia 11,5627,185
MoscowRussia 16,39310,187
MurmanskRussia 15,9429,907
MadinahSaudi Arabia 15,6739,739
MatamSenegal 17,34510,778
MogadishuSomalia 13,6228,465
MadridSpain 19,75412,275
Madrid (b)Spain 19,76012,279
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 19,30611,997
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 19,84012,329
MelillaSpain 19,69312,237
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 19,76012,279
MalakalSudan 15,2719,490
MbabaneSwaziland 11,9827,446
MontreuxSwitzerland 18,74511,648
Mae Hong SonThailand 10,3516,433
Mae SariangThailand 10,2756,385
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 10,1216,289
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,6105,972
MalatyaTurkey 16,40110,192
MersinTurkey 16,65410,349
MuglaTurkey 17,20610,692
Manchester, EnglandUk 18,31211,380
ManstonUk 18,49211,491
MeloUruguay 10,5976,585
MercedesUruguay 10,2936,396
MontevideoUruguay 10,2646,378
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 12,9738,062
Madison, FlUsa 12,9318,035
Madison, InUsa 13,2038,204
Madison, NeUsa 12,4867,759
Madison, WisconsinUsa 13,0938,136
Manhattan, KsUsa 12,3077,647
Manitowoc, WiUsa 13,2618,241
Marble Hill, MoUsa 12,7317,911
Marengo, IlUsa 13,0588,115
Marion, InUsa 13,2298,221
Marion, NcUsa 13,2838,254
Marquette, MichiganUsa 13,3868,318
Marshall, TxUsa 12,1117,526
Martinsburg, WvUsa 13,7468,542
Mc Grath, AkUsa 11,5147,155
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 13,4778,375
Mcgill, NvUsa 11,1166,907
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 12,8858,007
Mcminnville, TnUsa 12,9678,058
Mcpherson, KsUsa 12,2207,594
Medford, WiUsa 13,1248,155
Mellette, SdUsa 12,5257,783
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 12,6017,830
Mena, ArUsa 12,2897,637
Meridian, MississippiUsa 12,5417,793
Mexia, TxUsa 11,8927,390
Mexico, MoUsa 12,6747,876
Miami, FloridaUsa 12,8487,984
Midland, TxUsa 11,4727,129
Milan, MnUsa 12,7277,909
Milbank, SdUsa 12,6967,890
Miles City, MontanaUsa 12,1697,562
Milford, DeUsa 13,9838,689
Milledgeville, GaUsa 13,0428,105
Millen, GaUsa 13,1178,151
Millport, OhUsa 13,6078,455
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 14,4198,960
Milwaukee, WiUsa 13,1878,195
Minden, NeUsa 12,2857,634
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 12,9118,023
Minonk, IlUsa 12,9988,077
Missoula, MtUsa 11,7067,275
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 12,4847,758
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 12,9198,028
Monmouth, IlUsa 12,8597,991
Monroe, NcUsa 13,3438,291
Montevideo, MnUsa 12,7277,909
Montgomery AlUsa 12,7287,909
Montrose, CoUsa 11,4657,124
Moorestown, NjUsa 14,0278,716
Morehead City, NcUsa 13,6358,473
Morganton, NcUsa 13,2838,254
Moro, OrUsa 11,1686,940
Morris, MnUsa 12,7837,943
Morrison, IlUsa 12,9788,065
Mount Airy, NcUsa 13,4138,335
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 13,5498,419
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 12,8197,966
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 13,4498,357
Mount Washington, NhUsa 14,4778,996
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 12,8447,981
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 12,9278,033
Muskegon, MiUsa 13,3188,276
Muskogee, OkUsa 12,2307,600
MaiquetiaVenezuela 13,0608,116
MaracaiboVenezuela 12,6457,858
MaracayVenezuela 12,9798,065
MaturinVenezuela 13,3298,283
Mene GrandeVenezuela 12,6647,870
MeridaVenezuela 12,5607,805
MagoyeZambia 13,1708,184
MansaZambia 13,5828,440
MbalaZambia 13,6558,485
MfuweZambia 13,2038,205
MisamfuZambia 13,5428,415
MonguZambia 13,4548,360
MpikaZambia 13,3618,303
Msekera AgrometZambia 13,1318,160
Mt MakuluZambia 13,1818,191
MumbwaZambia 13,2828,254
MwinilungaZambia 13,7468,542
MasvingoZimbabwe 12,6087,835


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -