New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rotorua, Bay Of Plenty

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rotorua, Bay Of Plenty. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rotorua, Bay Of Plenty with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 13,7018,514
NeuquenArgentina 9,2155,726
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,9396,176
Norfolk IslandAustralia 1,272790
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 4,1052,551
Nowra RanAustralia 2,3231,443
NuriootpaAustralia 3,3462,079
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 13,0568,113
NatitingouBenin 16,88310,491
Nova FriburgoBrazil 12,1707,562
NgaoundereCameroon 16,17910,054
NkoundjaCameroon 16,12210,018
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 15,3619,546
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,3427,048
Natashquan, QcCanada 15,3179,518
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 14,7449,162
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,4987,766
North Battleford, SkCanada 12,4347,727
North Bay, OnCanada 13,9538,671
N’DjamenaChad 16,58110,304
NanchangChina 9,7166,038
NanjingChina 9,8096,095
NanningChina 9,7956,087
NicosiaCyprus 16,72210,391
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 17,80611,065
NaguaDominican Republic 13,3798,314
NeybaDominican Republic 13,1868,194
NegeleEthiopia 14,3338,907
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 2,2671,409
NandiFiji 2,2671,409
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 16,82810,457
NancyFrance 18,59611,556
NantesFrance 18,99711,805
NiceFrance 18,91311,753
NeustrelitzGermany 17,89011,117
NurembergGermany 18,28611,363
NurnbergGermany 18,28811,365
NaxosGreece 17,46310,851
NanortalikGreenland 16,22910,085
NarsarsuaqGreenland 16,17610,052
NordGreenland 15,1539,416
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 15,7559,791
NzerekoreGuinea 16,60710,320
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 12,0507,488
New DelhiIndia 12,6637,869
Naples, CampaniaItaly 18,44611,462
NaganoJapan 9,1905,711
NagasakiJapan 9,2275,734
NagoJapan 8,7825,457
NagoyaJapan 9,1015,656
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,7645,446
NaraJapan 9,1095,660
NazeJapan 8,8535,501
NemuroJapan 9,5725,948
NiigataJapan 9,2765,764
NikkoJapan 9,1425,681
NobeokaJapan 9,1185,666
NairobiKenya 13,9868,691
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 5,3013,294
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 13,4488,357
NidaLithuania 17,36010,788
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 12,1457,547
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 11,5157,156
Nkhata BayMalawi 13,2218,216
Nkhota KotaMalawi 13,1018,141
NaraMali 17,43910,837
NioroMali 17,41110,819
NemaMauritania 17,59910,936
NouakchottMauritania 17,49110,869
NoumeaNew Caledonia 1,9971,241
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 161100
NelsonNew Zealand 443275
New PlymouthNew Zealand 209130
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 325202
NandaimeNicaragua 11,4737,130
N’GuigmiNiger 16,88810,494
NiameyNiger 17,21610,698
Narvik, NordlandNorway 16,40210,192
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 15,9709,924
Ny-AlesundNorway 15,4249,585
NawabshahPakistan 13,2748,248
NokkundiPakistan 13,8968,635
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,0906,891
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,2075,100
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 15,2709,489
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 11,3687,064
NikolaevRussia 16,96410,542
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 10,7126,657
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 10,4236,477
NizneangarskRussia 12,1897,574
Nizne-UdinskRussia 12,6667,871
Njaksimvol’Russia 14,9809,309
NovgorodRussia 16,64410,343
NovosibirskRussia 13,5878,443
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 10,9696,817
No. 6Sudan 16,0469,971
NyalaSudan 15,9659,921
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,6706,009
Nakhon SawanThailand 9,9176,163
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,4235,856
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 10,0896,269
NarathiwatThailand 9,1135,663
NigdeTurkey 16,68010,365
NebitdagTurkmenistan 15,0759,368
Nikopol’Ukraine 16,77110,422
Napoleon, NdUsa 13,3898,320
Napoleon, OhUsa 13,3898,320
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 12,9368,039
Natchez, MsUsa 12,2847,633
Neosho, MoUsa 12,4097,711
New Bedford, MaUsa 14,4208,961
New Brunswick, NjUsa 14,0908,756
New Castlen, PaUsa 13,6838,503
New Hampton, IaUsa 12,8768,001
New London, WiUsa 13,1998,202
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 12,3027,645
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 12,2817,631
New Ulm, MnUsa 12,8097,960
New YorkUsa 14,1478,791
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 14,1508,793
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 14,1458,790
Newark, NjUsa 14,1228,775
Newberry, MiUsa 13,4708,370
Newberry, ScUsa 13,1778,189
Newkirk, OkUsa 12,1857,572
Newnan, GaUsa 12,8808,004
Newport, TnUsa 13,2038,205
Nome, AlaskaUsa 11,5237,161
Norfolk, VaUsa 13,7928,570
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 12,4547,739
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,8616,749
North Loup, NeUsa 12,3467,672
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 12,1757,566
Norton, KsUsa 12,1537,552
Norwalk, OhUsa 13,4958,386
NdolaZambia 13,4098,332


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -