New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rotorua, Bay Of Plenty

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rotorua, Bay Of Plenty. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rotorua, Bay Of Plenty with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 19,62612,196
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 18,44211,460
OranArgentina 10,7236,664
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,0663,769
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 3,9682,466
OstendeBelgium 18,46811,476
ObidosBrazil 13,0918,135
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 17,14210,652
Ottawa (airport)Canada 14,1878,816
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 14,1888,816
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 8,7815,457
OdenseDenmark 17,82311,076
OtavaloEcuador 11,3667,063
Ono-I-LauFiji 1,9981,242
OuluFinland 16,48710,245
OroomiehIran 15,7899,811
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 18,84211,709
OdienneIvory Coast 16,80910,446
ObihiroJapan 9,6105,972
OfunatoJapan 9,2815,767
OitaJapan 9,1805,705
OkayamaJapan 9,1985,716
OkinoerabuJapan 8,8145,477
OmaezakiJapan 8,9905,587
OmuJapan 9,7866,081
OnahamaJapan 9,1045,657
OsakaJapan 9,1225,669
OshimaJapan 8,9535,564
OtaruJapan 9,7166,038
OwaseJapan 9,0315,612
OuarzazateMorocco 19,16411,909
OujoaMorocco 19,61312,188
OuanahamNew Caledonia 2,1161,315
OhakeaNew Zealand 246153
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 890553
OphirNew Zealand 956594
OpotikiNew Zealand 8553
OtautauNew Zealand 1,126700
OcotalNicaragua 11,5617,184
OrlandNorway 17,03610,586
OsloNorway 17,38410,803
OhotskRussia 11,2606,997
OkhotskRussia 11,2606,997
OlekminskRussia 12,0757,504
OlenekRussia 12,9638,055
OmskRussia 14,1618,800
OnegaRussia 16,0489,973
OrenburgRussia 15,2899,501
OymyakonRussia 11,6517,240
OviedoSpain 19,40412,058
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 16,97110,546
Orkney IslandsUk 17,69810,998
OdessaUkraine 17,06110,602
OvrucUkraine 17,09410,622
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 13,1068,144
Oakdale, NeUsa 12,4167,715
Oakland, MdUsa 13,6688,493
Oakley, IdUsa 11,3567,057
Oconto, WiUsa 13,2868,256
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 14,2258,840
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 12,0407,482
Olathe, KsUsa 12,4537,738
Olivia, MnUsa 12,7817,942
Olympia, WaUsa 11,2206,972
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 12,5227,781
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 12,5187,779
Oolitic, InUsa 13,0508,110
Orlando, FlUsa 12,9258,032
Orono, MeUsa 14,6759,119
Oshkosh, WiUsa 13,1958,199
Oswego, NyUsa 14,0538,733
Ottawa, IlUsa 13,0068,082
Ottawa, KsUsa 12,4537,738
Owensboro, KyUsa 12,9708,060
Owosso, MiUsa 13,4628,365
Ozark, ArUsa 12,2897,637


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -