New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rotorua, Bay Of Plenty

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rotorua, Bay Of Plenty. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rotorua, Bay Of Plenty with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 2,9371,825
Port BlairAndaman Islands 10,2566,373
ParanaArgentina 10,2696,382
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,6546,620
PehuajoArgentina 9,8436,117
PergaminoArgentina 10,0886,269
PigeArgentina 9,6716,010
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,0636,253
PosadasArgentina 10,9266,790
PresidenciaArgentina 10,6846,639
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,5755,950
Punta IndioArgentina 10,1576,312
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,4423,382
Port HedlandAustralia 5,8353,626
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 18,09111,242
ParakouBenin 16,75510,412
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 13,7138,522
ParacatuBrazil 12,3907,699
ParanaBrazil 12,7477,921
ParanaguaBrazil 11,5367,169
ParanaibaBrazil 11,8987,393
ParintinsBrazil 12,9398,041
ParnaibaBrazil 13,9898,693
Passo FundoBrazil 11,0646,875
Patos De MinasBrazil 12,2857,634
PaulistanaBrazil 13,5748,435
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 13,6318,471
Pedra AzulBrazil 12,8337,974
PeixeBrazil 12,7457,920
PetrolinaBrazil 13,4988,388
PicosBrazil 13,6498,482
PiraiBrazil 12,0627,496
PirenopolisBrazil 12,3817,693
PompeuBrazil 12,3187,655
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,3607,059
Porto De MozBrazil 13,3578,300
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,3237,036
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,8957,392
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,9746,820
Porto-NacionalBrazil 12,8597,991
PosseBrazil 12,7037,894
PlevenBulgaria 17,57310,920
PlovdivBulgaria 17,56810,917
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,2325,737
Peace River, AbCanada 12,1977,579
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 14,0608,737
Penticton, BcCanada 11,5897,201
Petawawa, OnCanada 14,0908,756
Peterborough, OnCanada 13,9458,666
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 13,4358,349
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,3047,024
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 15,4739,615
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,2977,020
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 12,8527,986
Prince Albert, SkCanada 12,6057,833
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,7757,317
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,4627,123
Princeton, BcCanada 12,6747,875
ParronChile 9,4125,849
Puerto AysenChile 8,4525,252
Puerto MonttChile 8,7185,417
Punta ArenasChile 8,0054,974
PingbianChina 10,1076,281
PeralesColombia 11,9297,413
Pto.CarrenoColombia 12,7097,898
PuntarenasCosta Rica 11,4607,122
PragueCzech Republic 18,06811,228
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,1308,159
PimentelDominican Republic 13,3438,292
PoloDominican Republic 13,1748,186
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 13,3408,289
PichilingueEcuador 11,1706,941
PortoviejoEcuador 11,0876,890
PuyoEcuador 11,2727,004
Port-SaidEgypt 16,66610,357
ParisFrance 18,73111,640
PerpignanFrance 19,25911,968
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 7,8894,902
Port-GentilGabon 15,5159,641
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,3036,402
PotsdamGermany 17,96711,165
PatrasGreece 17,80111,061
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 14,7509,166
Prins Christian SundGreenland 16,33810,152
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 13,9098,643
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,0998,140
Puerto LempiraHonduras 11,8987,393
PecsHungary 18,01411,194
PambanIndia 11,2616,998
PuneIndia 12,3357,665
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,7185,417
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 8,0144,980
PadovaItaly 18,49411,493
Paganella MountainItaly 18,51211,503
Palermo, SicilyItaly 18,53011,515
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 18,55011,527
PantelleriaItaly 18,62811,575
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 18,63511,580
PerdasdefoguItaly 18,86711,724
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 18,54311,523
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 18,42811,452
PiacenzaItaly 18,67011,602
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 18,68211,609
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 18,51011,502
Ponza IslandItaly 18,55711,531
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 18,32011,384
Pratica Di MareItaly 18,58611,550
PrizziItaly 18,51611,506
PakseLaos 9,4215,854
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,1655,695
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,9256,789
PlaisanceMauritius 10,8886,766
PohnpeiMicronesia 5,3523,326
PodgoricaMontenegro 18,01911,197
PatheinMyanmar 10,4376,486
PutaoMyanmar 10,9606,810
PyiMyanmar 10,5416,551
PoindimieNew Caledonia 2,1831,356
PaeroaNew Zealand 10163
Palmerston NNew Zealand 253157
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 252157
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 330205
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 233145
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 8050
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 11,8377,356
Port HarcourtNigeria 16,16110,042
PohangNorth Korea 9,5535,936
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,0096,220
PadidanPakistan 13,3288,282
PanjgurPakistan 13,6808,501
ParachinarPakistan 13,5418,414
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,6398,475
PeshawarPakistan 13,4248,342
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 4,3152,681
PilarParaguay 10,8196,723
PiscoPeru 10,5366,547
PiuraPeru 10,7836,701
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,1826,949
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 7,9924,966
PoznanPoland 17,77111,043
PrzemyslPoland 17,55010,906
Penhas DouradasPortugal 19,59512,177
PortalegrePortugal 19,66612,221
Porto Portugal 19,47712,103
PavelecRussia 16,34210,155
PecoraRussia 15,1419,409
PermRussia 15,2469,474
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 10,2846,391
PetrozavodskRussia 16,32710,146
PjatigorskRussia 16,09810,004
PoronajskRussia 10,2466,367
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 16,49510,250
Providenja BayRussia 11,4347,105
PskovRussia 16,83210,459
PodorSenegal 17,38810,805
PopradSlovakia 17,75011,030
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 11,4467,113
PretoriaSouth Africa 12,1767,566
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 19,43712,078
PuttalamSri Lanka 11,1236,912
Port SudanSudan 15,5789,681
ParamariboSuriname 13,7208,526
PiteåSweden 16,58210,304
PalmyraSyria 16,26610,108
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 4,0192,497
PhetchabunThailand 9,8896,145
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 9,9866,206
PhraeThailand 10,0916,271
PhuketThailand 9,5075,908
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,5335,924
Prachin BuriThailand 9,6996,027
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,6696,009
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 13,5468,418
Plymouth, EnglandUk 18,65411,592
PoltavaUkraine 16,73810,401
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,4226,477
PradoUruguay 10,2626,377
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,3186,412
Palestine, IlUsa 12,9748,062
Pana, IlUsa 12,9148,025
Paoli, InUsa 13,1268,157
Paris, IlUsa 13,0278,095
Park Rapids, MnUsa 12,8958,013
Pascagoula, MsUsa 12,4417,731
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 11,8057,336
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 12,0277,474
Pawhuska, OkUsa 12,2147,590
Pawnee City, NeUsa 12,4397,730
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,3427,048
Pensacola, FlUsa 12,5597,804
Peoria, IlUsa 12,9388,040
Perry, OkUsa 12,1237,533
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,0028,701
Philo, OhUsa 13,4838,378
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,8616,749
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 12,3977,704
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 12,3977,703
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 12,9708,060
Pipestone, MnUsa 12,6497,860
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,6448,479
Plainfield, NjUsa 14,1478,791
Plymouth, MaUsa 14,4388,972
Pocahontas, ArUsa 12,5787,816
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 11,5097,152
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 12,9708,060
Pontiac, IlUsa 13,0068,082
Pontotoc, MsUsa 12,6337,850
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,2977,020
Port Arthur, TxUsa 11,9777,443
Port Jervis, NyUsa 14,0698,743
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,2977,020
Portage, WiUsa 13,1618,178
Portland, MaineUsa 14,5319,030
Portland, OregonUsa 11,1276,915
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 12,9598,053
Prescott, ArUsa 12,3067,647
Priest River, IdUsa 11,6387,232
Princess Anne, MdUsa 13,8598,612
Princeton, InUsa 12,9208,029
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 14,3768,933
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 11,7267,287
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 12,6697,873
PetaukeZambia 13,1468,169


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -