New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rotorua, Bay Of Plenty

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rotorua, Bay Of Plenty. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rotorua, Bay Of Plenty with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 14,1718,806
QabalaAzerbaijan 15,6489,724
QubaAzerbaijan 15,6059,697
QuixeramobimBrazil 13,9578,673
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 14,0348,721
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 14,5529,043
Quesnel, BcCanada 11,7177,281
QuinteroChile 9,4555,876
QingdaoChina 10,0566,249
QiqiharChina 10,8336,732
QuitoEcuador 11,3207,034
QueenstownNew Zealand 992617
QuettaPakistan 13,6208,463
Quanah, TxUsa 11,8117,339
Quitman, GaUsa 12,8497,984
Quang TriVietnam 9,4295,859


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -