New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rotorua, Bay Of Plenty

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rotorua, Bay Of Plenty. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rotorua, Bay Of Plenty with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,2536,371
ReconquistaArgentina 10,5376,548
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,9236,166
Rio GallegosArgentina 8,1865,087
RivadaviaArgentina 10,7406,674
RosarioArgentina 10,1566,311
RichmondAustralia 2,3481,459
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 2,9471,832
RecifeBrazil 13,9478,667
RemansoBrazil 13,3768,312
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,4967,143
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 12,0767,504
Rio NegroBrazil 11,4097,090
Rio VerdeBrazil 12,0727,502
Red Deer, AbCanada 12,0897,512
Red Lake, OnCanada 13,1928,197
Regina (cda), SkCanada 12,4977,766
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 12,4937,764
Resolute, NtCanada 14,0348,721
Revelstoke, BcCanada 11,7767,317
Roberval, QcCanada 14,5389,034
RuoqiangChina 12,4157,715
Rafael NunezColombia 12,3077,648
RandersDenmark 17,73811,023
RestauracionDominican Republic 13,1838,192
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 13,3748,311
Rapa NuiEaster Island 6,8774,274
RumipambaEcuador 11,2506,991
Ras ElnakbEgypt 16,36710,171
Ras NsranyEgypt 16,32110,142
Ras-SedrEgypt 16,54710,282
RochambeauFrench Guiana 13,8688,618
RostockGermany 17,86611,102
RhodesGreece 17,21110,695
RaufarhöfnIceland 16,77010,421
ReykhólarIceland 16,74910,408
ReykjavíkIceland 16,88210,490
RamsarIran 15,2909,501
RashtIran 15,3939,565
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 18,42511,450
RadicofaniItaly 18,60811,563
Resia PassItaly 18,50711,501
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 18,50311,498
RivoltoItaly 18,38511,425
Rolle PassItaly 18,45411,468
RomeItaly 18,57511,543
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 18,60011,558
Ronchi LegionariItaly 18,36311,411
RumoiJapan 9,7696,071
RigaLatvia 17,10610,630
RaseiniaiLithuania 17,24310,715
RodriguesMauritius 10,5206,537
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 12,3987,704
RabatMorocco 19,48512,108
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 10,3216,414
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,3218,278
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 417259
RangioraNew Zealand 657408
ReeftonNew Zealand 584363
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 215134
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 3019
RuakuraNew Zealand 9660
RuatoriaNew Zealand 177110
RivasNicaragua 11,4707,128
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,3088,270
RebolyRussia 16,36010,167
Rostov On DonRussia 16,36910,172
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 15,0689,364
RagaSudan 15,5979,692
RashadSudan 15,5059,635
RenkSudan 15,3649,547
RumbekSudan 15,1799,433
RanongThailand 9,6385,989
Roi EtThailand 9,6596,002
RizeTurkey 16,25310,100
RepetekTurkmenistan 14,3218,899
Razdel’NajaUkraine 17,10710,631
RomnyUkraine 16,79310,435
RovnoUkraine 17,29610,748
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 14,3148,895
RochaUruguay 10,4016,464
Racine, WiUsa 13,1848,193
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 13,5338,410
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 12,1907,575
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 12,1887,574
Reading, PaUsa 13,9698,680
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,7136,657
Red Lodge, MtUsa 11,8757,379
Redding, CaUsa 10,7386,673
Redlands, CaUsa 10,5636,564
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,8106,717
Rensselaer, InUsa 13,1548,174
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 13,7298,531
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 13,7298,531
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 13,5118,396
Rochester, MnUsa 12,9098,022
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 13,9528,670
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 12,6137,838
Rockford, IlUsa 13,0628,117
Rockville, InUsa 13,1038,142
Rockwell City, IaUsa 12,6277,846
Rome, GaUsa 12,9368,039
Roseau, MnUsa 12,9468,045
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,8986,772
Roswell, NmUsa 11,3897,077
Royal Oak, MdUsa 13,9048,640
Rushville, IlUsa 12,8047,957


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -