New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rotorua, Bay Of Plenty

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rotorua, Bay Of Plenty. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rotorua, Bay Of Plenty with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 14,0338,720
ShkoderAlbania 17,99811,184
SkikdaAlgeria 19,07211,852
SaltaArgentina 10,5056,528
San AntonioArgentina 9,2535,750
San LuisArgentina 9,7756,074
San RafaelArgentina 9,5385,927
Santa RosaArgentina 9,6425,992
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,3526,433
SarmientoArgentina 8,6465,373
Sydney (airport)Australia 2,3011,430
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 2,3011,430
SalzburgAustria 18,28811,365
SakiAzerbaijan 15,7119,763
SalyanAzerbaijan 15,5199,644
SamaxiAzerbaijan 15,5769,679
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 17,64010,962
SaveBenin 16,61310,324
Santa CruzBolivia 11,2376,983
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 18,05911,222
SalvadorBrazil 13,2718,247
Santa MariaBrazil 10,8596,748
SantaremBrazil 13,1148,149
SantosBrazil 11,8077,337
Sao CarlosBrazil 11,8927,390
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 12,9718,060
Sao GoncaloBrazil 13,8808,625
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,2056,963
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,8956,770
Sao LourencoBrazil 12,0507,488
Sao LuisBrazil 13,8678,617
Sao MateusBrazil 12,6557,864
S„o PauloBrazil 11,8307,351
Sao SimaoBrazil 11,9607,432
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,4897,140
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 13,4168,337
SerrinhaBrazil 13,3778,313
Sete LagoasBrazil 12,3397,667
SobralBrazil 14,0278,717
SoureBrazil 13,7178,524
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 13,0998,140
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,5416,551
SurubimBrazil 13,9238,652
SadovoBulgaria 17,55310,908
SandanskiBulgaria 17,69210,994
SofiaBulgaria 17,67910,986
SiemreapCambodia 9,4475,870
Sable Island, NsCanada 15,3389,531
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 12,0747,503
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 14,9209,271
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,3167,032
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 14,4058,952
Sarnia, OnCanada 14,9949,317
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 12,4827,756
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 13,5968,449
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 15,0339,341
Scott, SkCanada 12,3767,691
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 15,0049,324
Shearwater, NsCanada 15,0849,374
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 14,4879,002
Shingle Point, YtCanada 12,5017,768
Simcoe, OnCanada 13,1978,201
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 13,2658,243
Slave Lake, AbCanada 12,2607,618
Smithers, BcCanada 11,6467,237
Stephenville, NfCanada 15,5319,651
Summerside, PeCanada 15,1039,385
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 12,3077,648
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 12,3017,644
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 15,3839,559
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 18,43111,453
SalCape Verde 16,98510,555
SantiagoChile 9,4685,884
SewellChile 9,4465,870
ShanghaiChina 9,5795,952
ShantouChina 9,2425,743
ShenyangChina 10,3646,440
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 11,9077,399
Simon BolivarColombia 12,4657,746
San JoseCosta Rica 11,5247,161
SibenikCroatia 18,26111,347
SplitCroatia 18,22411,325
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 17,65910,973
StudsgŚrdDenmark 17,80911,067
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 13,3348,286
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 13,3668,306
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 13,3998,326
SalcedoDominican Republic 13,3308,283
SamanaDominican Republic 13,4148,335
San CristobalDominican Republic 13,3128,272
San J. MatasDominican Republic 13,2828,253
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,2698,245
San JuanDominican Republic 13,2248,218
San R. YumaDominican Republic 13,4238,341
SanchezDominican Republic 13,3898,320
SantiagoDominican Republic 13,3088,270
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 13,2538,236
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 13,3178,275
San GabrielEcuador 11,4317,103
SalloumEgypt 17,29310,746
Siwa OasisEgypt 17,15410,660
SohagEgypt 16,47810,239
St. KatrineEgypt 16,38510,182
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,3307,041
StanleyFalkland Islands 8,7315,425
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 16,25810,103
StrasbourgFrance 18,54111,521
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 13,8408,600
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 13,7858,566
SukhumiGeorgia 16,24210,093
SchleswigGermany 17,93411,145
StuttgartGermany 18,44411,461
SamosGreece 17,34210,777
Skiros IslandGreece 17,57310,920
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 17,53210,895
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 15,6849,746
SiguiriGuinea 16,99810,563
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 11,4377,107
SzegedHungary 17,86811,103
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 18,07711,233
StykkisholmurIceland 16,77110,422
SagarIndia 12,2477,611
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,1668,181
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 5,3743,340
SemnanIran 15,0089,326
ShahroudIran 14,9129,266
ShirazIran 14,8099,202
ShannonIreland 18,34411,399
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 18,86611,724
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 18,29811,371
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 18,10611,252
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 18,69411,617
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 18,92511,760
Scuro MountainItaly 18,27211,354
SigonellaItaly 18,38111,422
SassandraIvory Coast 16,31910,141
SagaJapan 9,2535,750
SaigoJapan 9,3705,823
SakaiJapan 9,3145,788
SakataJapan 9,3405,804
SapporoJapan 9,6926,023
SaseboJapan 9,2745,763
SendaiJapan 9,2345,738
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,0605,630
ShimonosekiJapan 9,2825,768
ShinjoJapan 9,3065,783
ShionomisakiJapan 8,9945,589
ShirakawaJapan 9,1505,686
ShizuokaJapan 9,0185,604
SumotoJapan 9,1195,667
SuttsuJapan 9,7076,032
SuwaJapan 9,1345,676
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan FernŠndez Islands 8,8975,528
SavannakhetLaos 9,6165,976
SiauliaiLithuania 17,19910,688
SiluteLithuania 17,33410,772
SkopjeMacedonia 17,82511,077
Sambaba SudMadagascar 11,9327,415
SalimaMalawi 13,0058,081
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 7,7414,810
SibuMalaysia 7,9764,956
SanMali 17,25710,724
SegouMali 17,25610,723
SikassoMali 17,03210,584
St. BrandonMauritius 11,0596,872
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,9826,824
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 11,7707,314
SainshandMongolia 11,3617,060
SafiMorocco 19,19411,927
Sidi IfniMorocco 18,87211,727
SittweMyanmar 10,8256,727
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 220137
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 17,61110,944
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 15,4669,610
SaiqOman 14,0228,713
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,9648,678
SurOman 13,8308,594
SialkotPakistan 13,1048,143
SibbiPakistan 13,4988,388
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,9136,782
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,5006,525
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 7,4914,655
SandomierzPoland 17,58010,924
SniezkaPoland 17,94211,149
SuwalkiPoland 17,32710,767
SzczecinPoland 17,81411,070
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 19,53512,139
Santa MariaPortugal 18,12111,261
San JuanPuerto Rico 13,6578,486
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 11,0066,840
Satu MareRomania 17,61610,947
SibiuRomania 17,58010,924
SulinaRomania 17,15110,658
SadrinskRussia 14,7849,187
Saint PetersburgRussia 16,61510,324
SalekhardRussia 14,6989,134
SaratovRussia 15,9129,888
SejmcanRussia 11,4347,105
SelagoncyRussia 12,7447,919
Simusir IslandRussia 9,7606,065
SkovorodinoRussia 11,4017,084
SmolenskRussia 16,76410,417
SociRussia 16,35310,162
SortovalaRussia 16,49510,250
SuntarRussia 12,3177,654
SurgutRussia 14,3108,892
SverdlovskRussia 14,9779,307
SyktyvkarRussia 15,5119,639
St MaartenSaint Martin 13,8848,627
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 15,6879,748
SeychellesSeychelles 12,2957,640
SingaporeSingapore 8,5685,325
SliacSlovakia 17,84311,088
SeoulSouth Korea 9,8176,101
SineijuSouth Korea 10,1776,324
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 19,66312,219
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 19,42212,069
Santander, CantabriaSpain 19,41712,066
SevilleSpain 19,80512,307
SennarSudan 15,4409,595
ShambatSudan 15,6869,747
ShendiSudan 15,6909,750
StenseleSweden 16,72710,394
StockholmSweden 17,19410,685
StorlienSweden 17,02110,577
SundsvallSweden 16,94610,531
SantisSwitzerland 18,54711,526
SongeaTanzania 13,2278,220
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,7026,029
SongkhlaThailand 9,2705,761
Suphan BuriThailand 9,8316,109
Surat ThaniThailand 9,5325,923
SurinThailand 9,5865,957
Sansanne-MangoTogo 16,90210,503
SokodeTogo 16,74010,402
SfaxTunisia 18,67711,606
SousseTunisia 18,71911,632
SamsunTurkey 16,60710,320
SiirtTurkey 16,0599,979
SivasTurkey 16,52010,266
SaragtTurkmenistan 14,3968,946
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 18,68511,611
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 17,77211,044
SarataUkraine 17,15010,657
SarnyUkraine 17,23810,712
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 16,80810,445
SumyUkraine 16,70810,382
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 14,3358,908
SaltoUruguay 10,4536,495
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,6276,604
Safford, AzUsa 10,9726,818
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 14,4288,966
Saint Leo, FlUsa 12,8437,981
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 12,7817,942
Saint Paul, NeUsa 12,3567,678
Saint Peter, MnUsa 12,8097,960
Salem, InUsa 13,1268,157
Salem, OrUsa 11,0506,867
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 11,3977,082
San Angelo, TexasUsa 11,5627,185
San Antonio, TexasUsa 11,5997,208
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,4546,496
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,5026,526
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 13,6578,487
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,3796,450
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 13,0378,102
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,3656,441
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,4066,467
Santuck, ScUsa 13,2308,222
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 13,6058,454
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 13,1428,166
Scott City, KsUsa 11,9567,430
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 12,0237,471
Scottsburg, InUsa 13,1268,157
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,3017,022
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,2907,016
Sedan, KsUsa 12,2537,614
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,4277,101
Selma, AlUsa 12,6627,869
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 14,2258,840
Seymour, InUsa 13,1268,157
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 13,1518,172
Sheridan, WyUsa 11,9917,451
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 12,1467,548
Sioux City, IaUsa 12,5527,800
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 12,5967,827
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 13,2408,228
Southport, NcUsa 13,5038,391
Sparta, IlUsa 12,7997,954
Spencer, WvUsa 13,5128,396
Spickard, MoUsa 12,6197,841
Spokane, WaUsa 11,5637,185
Spooner, WiUsa 13,0528,111
Springfield, IlUsa 12,8958,013
Springfield, MissouriUsa 12,4677,747
St Paul Island, AkUsa 10,6686,629
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 12,8898,009
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 12,7827,943
Stambaugh, MiUsa 13,2908,259
Stamford, CtUsa 14,1478,791
State College, PaUsa 13,8388,599
State University, MsUsa 12,5607,805
State University, NmUsa 11,1186,909
Staunton, VaUsa 13,6228,465
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 11,7147,279
Steffenville, MoUsa 12,7307,911
Stockton, CaUsa 10,5946,583
Storm Lake, IaUsa 12,6487,860
Storrs, CtUsa 14,3158,896
Subiaco, ArUsa 12,2897,637
Summerville, ScUsa 13,2738,248
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,3027,023
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 12,6007,830
Syracuse, NeUsa 12,4987,766
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 14,0698,743
SamarkandUzbekistan 14,0658,740
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 12,3997,705
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 12,8377,977
Santa ElenaVenezuela 13,1378,163
SmaraWestern Sahara 18,55611,531
SocotraYemen 13,6938,509
SenangaZambia 13,3638,304
SerenjeZambia 13,3028,266
SeshekeZambia 13,1798,189
SolweziZambia 13,6068,455


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -