New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rotorua, Bay Of Plenty

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rotorua, Bay Of Plenty. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rotorua, Bay Of Plenty with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 13,8278,592
TiranaAlbania 17,98311,175
TamanrassetAlgeria 18,10311,250
TebessaAlgeria 18,92311,759
TimimounAlgeria 18,96311,784
TindoufAlgeria 18,78211,671
TouggourtAlgeria 18,97011,788
TrelewArgentina 9,0515,624
TucumanArgentina 10,3666,441
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,5372,819
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 4,5382,820
Thursday Island MoAustralia 4,5682,839
TibooburraAustralia 3,2932,047
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 3,5392,199
TshaneBotswana 12,6097,835
TaguatingaBrazil 12,8527,986
TarauacaBrazil 11,3927,079
TauaBrazil 13,8148,584
TefeBrazil 12,2477,610
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 12,6457,858
TeresinaBrazil 13,7428,539
TiriosBrazil 13,3818,315
TorresBrazil 11,1196,910
TracuateuaBrazil 13,8048,578
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,7697,314
TriunfoBrazil 13,7828,564
TucuruiBrazil 13,3818,315
TuriacuBrazil 13,8608,613
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 13,9458,665
Terrace, BcCanada 11,5577,181
Teslin, YtCanada 11,8757,379
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 12,9068,020
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 12,7087,897
Thompson, MbCanada 13,1858,193
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 13,3528,297
Timmins, OnCanada 13,9018,638
Tofino, BcCanada 11,2436,986
Toronto, OntarioCanada 13,8448,603
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 13,8298,593
Trenton, OnCanada 14,0038,702
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 13,5618,427
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 15,3249,522
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,9445,558
TaiyuanChina 10,6526,619
TaoyuanChina 9,0715,637
TengchongChina 10,7226,663
TønderDenmark 17,92011,136
TylstrupDenmark 17,67210,982
TystofteDenmark 17,80311,063
TamayoDominican Republic 13,1998,202
TahrirEgypt 16,77310,423
TantaEgypt 16,75310,410
TallinEstonia 16,91610,512
TartuEstonia 16,90010,502
TampereFinland 16,80610,443
TurkuFinland 16,93710,525
ToulonFrance 19,03411,828
ToulouseFrance 19,27011,975
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 4,6142,867
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 3,6302,256
TchibanGabon 15,2159,455
TbilisiGeorgia 15,9039,882
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 18,48211,485
TamaleGhana 16,81210,447
ThessalonikiGreece 17,71611,009
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 17,73111,018
TimehriGuyana 13,5158,398
TegucigalpaHonduras 11,5247,161
TelaHonduras 11,6117,215
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 11,4067,088
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 11,4067,088
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 6,7084,168
TabrizIran 15,6989,755
TeheranIran 15,1899,439
Tel AvivIsrael 16,46410,231
Taranto, PugliaItaly 18,19911,309
TarvisioItaly 18,32211,385
TermoliItaly 18,37111,416
TorinoItaly 18,79511,680
Torino/ CaselleItaly 18,79011,676
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 18,60011,558
TrevicoItaly 18,36511,412
TrevisoItaly 18,46211,472
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 18,35011,403
Turin, PiedmontItaly 18,79711,681
TabouIvory Coast 16,24910,097
TadotsuJapan 9,1705,698
TakadaJapan 9,2305,736
TakamatsuJapan 9,1585,691
TakayamaJapan 9,1835,706
TanegashimaJapan 8,9835,582
TatenoJapan 9,0485,623
TateyamaJapan 8,9555,564
TokushimaJapan 9,1105,661
TokyoJapan 9,0275,609
TomakomaiJapan 9,6405,990
TottoriJapan 9,2595,754
ToyamaJapan 9,2395,741
ToyookaJapan 9,2365,740
TsuJapan 9,0805,642
TsurugaJapan 9,1895,710
TsuyamaJapan 9,2315,736
TurgayKazakhstan 14,6679,114
TripoliLebanon 16,47910,240
TobrukLibya 17,41710,823
TripoliLibya 18,37611,419
TelsiaiLithuania 17,25210,720
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 11,6657,249
TolanaroMadagascar 11,2326,979
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 11,5767,193
ThyoloMalawi 12,7447,919
TawauMalaysia 7,6294,740
TessalitMali 17,97311,168
TimbuktuMali 17,64010,962
TombMali 17,63510,958
TidjikdjaMauritania 17,71311,007
TacubayaMexico 10,8636,751
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,1636,937
TarialanMongolia 12,1637,558
TosontsengelMongolia 12,3347,665
TsetserlegMongolia 12,0547,490
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 11,6117,215
TangierMorocco 19,68412,232
TarfayaMorocco 18,59011,552
TazaMorocco 19,58112,168
TaunggyiMyanmar 10,5316,544
TaungooMyanmar 10,4476,492
ThandweMyanmar 10,5906,581
TontoutaNew Caledonia 2,0341,264
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 967601
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 12980
TapanuiNew Zealand 1,048651
TauherenikauNew Zealand 343213
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 12678
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 6641
TaurangaNew Zealand 5132
Te AnauNew Zealand 1,079671
Te ArohaNew Zealand 8251
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13182
Te KuitiNew Zealand 10465
Te TekoNew Zealand 4528
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 193120
TemukaNew Zealand 802498
TimaruNew Zealand 809503
Totara FlatNew Zealand 613381
TahouaNiger 17,28810,743
TillaberyNiger 17,30810,755
TaejonNorth Korea 9,6896,021
TromsoNorway 16,25810,103
TrondheimNorway 17,04710,593
ThumraitOman 14,0128,707
TacnaPeru 10,6846,639
TarapotoPeru 11,0496,866
TrujilloPeru 10,7066,653
Tacloban CityPhilippines 7,6454,751
TorunPoland 17,63410,958
TimisoaraRomania 17,79511,058
TambovRussia 16,22210,080
Tamdy-BulakRussia 14,3338,907
TaraRussia 14,1558,796
Tarko-SaleRussia 14,1748,808
TermezRussia 13,9328,657
TernejRussia 10,0626,253
TobolskRussia 14,5419,036
TomskRussia 13,5318,409
Tot’MaRussia 15,9769,927
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 15,2189,457
TuapseRussia 16,41410,200
TuraRussia 13,1548,174
TurukhanskRussia 13,7458,541
TaifSaudi Arabia 15,4169,580
TortosaSpain 19,54712,147
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 11,0376,858
TokerSudan 15,4589,606
TartousSyria 16,48710,245
TaipeiTaiwan 9,0505,624
TaboraTanzania 13,9118,645
TakThailand 10,0856,267
TrangThailand 9,3785,827
TabligboTogo 16,47010,235
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,6107,215
TunisTunisia 18,78011,670
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 15,2029,447
TireeUk 17,95711,159
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 18,12811,265
TernopilUkraine 17,36410,790
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,5096,530
Talbotton, GaUsa 12,9008,016
Talkeetna, AkUsa 11,5647,186
Talladega, AlUsa 12,8007,954
Tallahassee, FlUsa 12,7937,950
Tampa, FloridaUsa 12,7967,952
Tarboro, NcUsa 13,6368,473
Taunton, MaUsa 14,4098,954
Tecumseh, NeUsa 12,4397,730
Temple, TxUsa 11,7887,325
Thibodaux, LaUsa 12,2237,596
Thomasville, AlUsa 12,5827,819
Tiffin, OhUsa 13,4478,356
Toledo, IaUsa 12,7697,935
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 13,4238,341
Tooele, UtUsa 11,3577,057
Topeka, KsUsa 12,4117,712
Towanda, PaUsa 13,9898,693
Trinidad, CoUsa 11,6767,256
Tuckerton, NjUsa 14,0628,738
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,8486,741
Tulsa, OkUsa 12,2197,593
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 12,6867,883
Two Harbors, MnUsa 13,1288,158
TashkentUzbekistan 13,9548,671
TumeremoVenezuela 13,3048,267


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -