New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rotorua, Bay Of Plenty

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rotorua, Bay Of Plenty. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rotorua, Bay Of Plenty with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 7,9994,971
UaupesBrazil 12,3117,650
UbatubaBrazil 11,9217,408
UberabaBrazil 12,0967,517
Uranium City, SkCanada 12,8427,980
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 12,7297,910
UpernavikGreenland 15,2359,467
UummannaqGreenland 15,4629,608
UdineItaly 18,36811,414
Ustica IslandItaly 18,54711,525
UenoJapan 9,1005,655
UnzendakeJapan 9,2065,720
UrakawaJapan 9,5505,935
UshibukaJapan 9,1705,698
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,1085,660
UwajimaJapan 9,1325,675
UkmergeLithuania 17,16310,665
UtenaLithuania 17,10310,628
UlaangomMongolia 12,7727,937
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 11,7697,314
UlgiiMongolia 12,8597,991
UliastaiMongolia 12,3557,678
UmnugoviMongolia 12,7517,924
UnderkhaanMongolia 11,5137,154
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,6085,971
UfaRussia 15,2649,485
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 14,2268,840
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 12,0087,462
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 10,8616,749
Ust-BarguzinRussia 12,0477,486
Ust-CilmaRussia 15,3589,544
Ust-KamcatskRussia 10,5706,569
Ust-MajaRussia 11,5987,207
Ust-OlojRussia 11,7287,288
Umm BeninSudan 15,3779,555
UmeňSweden 16,74410,405
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,5035,905
Udon ThaniThailand 9,8246,105
Uttaradit EastThailand 10,0606,252
UrfaTurkey 16,30810,134
UsakTurkey 17,14710,655
Uman’Ukraine 17,06310,603
UzgorodUkraine 17,63110,956
Uniontown, PaUsa 13,6548,485
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 13,4558,361
Urbana, IlUsa 13,0278,095
Urbana, OhUsa 13,3548,298


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -