New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rotorua, Bay Of Plenty

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rotorua, Bay Of Plenty. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rotorua, Bay Of Plenty with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 18,01011,192
Villa DoloresArgentina 9,9596,189
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 10,2206,351
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 9,8006,090
ViennaAustria 18,04711,215
VitebskBelarus 16,85210,472
VassourasBrazil 12,0977,517
VicosaBrazil 12,2977,642
VitoriaBrazil 12,4757,752
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 12,9548,050
VarnaBulgaria 17,30510,753
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 14,1338,782
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 11,3827,073
Vegreville, AbCanada 12,2757,628
Vermilion, AbCanada 12,3327,663
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 11,3267,038
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 11,2877,014
ValdiviaChile 8,8295,486
Valdivia-PichoyChile 8,9135,539
VallenarChile 9,8486,120
ValparaisoChile 9,4805,891
VanguardiaColombia 12,0437,484
Vasquez CoboColombia 11,7567,305
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 17,63310,957
VestervigDenmark 17,76111,037
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 13,3068,269
Villa RivaDominican Republic 13,3618,303
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 13,2628,241
VilsandiEstonia 17,11110,633
VaasaFinland 16,75910,414
VestmannaeyjarIceland 16,99210,559
VeravalIndia 12,7847,944
VisakhapatnamIndia 11,4687,127
ValentiaIreland 18,39611,431
VeniceItaly 18,45711,469
VeronaItaly 18,56511,537
VicenzaItaly 18,51111,503
Vigna Di ValleItaly 18,59611,556
ViterboItaly 18,59911,557
VolterraItaly 18,65911,595
VientianeLaos 9,8856,143
VarenaLithuania 17,23010,707
VilniusLithuania 17,17810,675
VeracruzMexico 11,1016,898
VlissingenNetherlands 18,42811,451
VaernesNorway 17,03210,584
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 17,23210,708
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 15,8999,880
VillarricaParaguay 11,0366,858
Vrfu OmuRomania 17,48210,863
VanavaraRussia 12,8347,975
VasileviciRussia 16,99310,560
Velikie LukiRussia 16,78210,429
VerhojanskRussia 12,2907,637
ViljujskRussia 12,3067,647
VitimRussia 12,3177,654
Vize IslandRussia 14,3518,918
VladivostokRussia 10,0816,265
VolgogradRussia 16,0219,956
VologdaRussia 16,15010,036
VoronezRussia 16,37910,178
Vrangelja IslandRussia 12,1387,543
VytegraRussia 16,26110,105
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 12,3047,646
ValenciaSpain 19,69812,241
ValladolidSpain 19,61212,187
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 19,39412,052
VisbySweden 17,31610,761
VanTurkey 15,9569,915
ValleyUk 18,33111,391
VinnitsaUkraine 17,16810,669
Vacaville, CaUsa 10,5856,578
Valdez, AkUsa 11,5427,172
Valentine, NeUsa 12,2927,639
Vancouver, WaUsa 11,1276,914
Vermillion, SdUsa 12,5367,790
Vevay, InUsa 13,1858,193
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 12,3737,689
Victoria, TxUsa 11,6777,256
Viroqua, WiUsa 13,0198,090


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -