New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rotorua, Bay Of Plenty

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rotorua, Bay Of Plenty. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rotorua, Bay Of Plenty with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 2,5851,607
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,2615,134
WilliamtownAustralia 2,2881,422
Willis Island M.O.Australia 3,5372,198
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,3373,316
WoomeraAustralia 3,6682,279
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,3313,313
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 15,0059,324
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 13,7648,553
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,0137,465
Whitehorse, YtCanada 11,8437,360
Wiarton, OnCanada 13,7658,554
Windsor, OnCanada 13,5188,400
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 12,9178,027
Wynyard, SkCanada 12,6027,831
WillemstadCuraçao 12,9958,076
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,1504,443
WajimaJapan 9,3185,790
WakamatsuJapan 9,1975,715
WakayamaJapan 9,0965,653
WakkanaiJapan 9,9136,160
WajirKenya 14,0018,701
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 12,9738,062
WindhoekNamibia 12,9278,033
WaihiNew Zealand 9257
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 10364
WaimanaNew Zealand 6641
WaimateNew Zealand 855531
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 7647
WaingawaNew Zealand 323200
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 364226
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 2415
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 160100
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 368229
WaipukurauNew Zealand 210131
WairakeiNew Zealand 5937
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 5031
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13685
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 287178
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 168105
WallacevilleNew Zealand 353219
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 228142
WellingtonNew Zealand 376234
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 377234
Westport AeroNew Zealand 570354
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 163101
WhatawhataNew Zealand 11571
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 212132
WinchmoreNew Zealand 737458
WintonNew Zealand 1,109689
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 226141
WarsawPoland 17,55110,906
WroclawPoland 17,85111,093
WonsanSouth Korea 9,9376,175
Wad MedaniSudan 15,5159,641
Wadi HalfaSudan 16,21710,077
WauSudan 15,3739,553
WaddingtonUk 18,32311,386
Waco, TxUsa 11,8317,352
Wake IslandUsa 6,4634,016
Wakeeney, KsUsa 12,0917,513
Wakefield, NeUsa 12,4867,759
Walhalla, ScUsa 13,1338,161
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 11,3987,083
Walnut, IlUsa 12,9868,069
Warren, OhUsa 13,6078,455
Warren, PaUsa 13,8048,578
Warrenton, MoUsa 12,7497,922
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 13,8168,585
Washington, IaUsa 12,7867,945
Washington, InUsa 13,0508,110
Water Valley, MsUsa 12,5407,792
Watertown, NyUsa 14,1138,770
Watertown, SdUsa 12,6597,867
Watertown, WiUsa 13,1108,147
Wauseon, OhUsa 13,3958,324
Waverly, OhUsa 13,3578,300
Waycrosse, GaUsa 12,9968,076
Waynesboro, MsUsa 12,5027,769
Waynesboro, TnUsa 12,7547,926
Weatherford, TxUsa 11,8597,369
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 12,2137,589
Wellsburg, WvUsa 13,5608,426
West Chester, PaUsa 13,9488,668
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 12,9268,033
West Point, GaUsa 12,8808,004
West Point, NyUsa 14,1478,791
White Hall, IlUsa 12,8237,969
Whitestown, InUsa 13,1788,189
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 11,8847,385
Wichita, KansasUsa 12,1937,577
Wilbur, WaUsa 11,5107,152
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 14,0268,716
Williamsburg, VaUsa 13,7328,533
Williamson, WvUsa 13,3858,317
Williamsport, PaUsa 13,9318,657
Williston, North DakotaUsa 12,4187,717
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 13,9488,668
Wilmington, DeUsa 13,9658,678
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 13,5248,404
Windsor, IlUsa 12,8998,015
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 13,4198,339
Winnebago, MnUsa 12,7857,944
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 11,0396,860
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 12,9708,060
Winnsboro, ScUsa 13,2588,239
Winslow, AzUsa 11,0656,876
Winthrop College, ScUsa 13,3118,271
Woodstock, VaUsa 13,7018,514
Wooster, OhUsa 13,5268,405


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -