New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rotorua, Bay Of Plenty

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rotorua, Bay Of Plenty. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rotorua, Bay Of Plenty with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 15,9039,883
YardmiliAzerbaijan 15,5589,668
YevlaxAzerbaijan 15,6989,755
YaoundeCameroon 15,9039,882
YokoCameroon 16,0479,972
Yarmouth, NsCanada 14,8629,236
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,7587,928
Yorkton, SkCanada 12,6737,875
YanjiChina 10,1696,319
YichangChina 10,1956,335
YinchuanChina 11,1256,913
YiningChina 13,1808,190
YariguiesColombia 12,2247,596
YamasaDominican Republic 13,3268,281
YasicaDominican Republic 13,3298,283
YazdIran 14,7769,182
YakushimaJapan 8,9695,574
YamagataJapan 9,2555,751
YamaguchiJapan 9,2745,763
YokkaichiJapan 9,0975,653
YokohamaJapan 9,0085,598
YonagoJapan 9,2985,778
YonagunijimaJapan 8,9045,533
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 6,6154,111
YeMyanmar 10,0746,260
YolaNigeria 16,42010,204
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,5235,918
YurimaguasPeru 11,1156,907
YekaterinburgRussia 14,9769,306
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 10,0336,235
YerbentTurkmenistan 14,7219,148
Yakima, WaUsa 11,3167,032
Yakutat, AkUsa 11,5847,198
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 11,7717,315
York, PaUsa 13,8708,619
Youngstown/ OhUsa 13,6448,479
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,6236,602


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -