New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rotorua, Bay Of Plenty

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rotorua, Bay Of Plenty. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rotorua, Bay Of Plenty with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 14,0858,753
Zell Am SeeAustria 18,33011,390
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 15,7649,796
Ze DocaBrazil 13,6788,500
ZhengzhouChina 10,3566,435
ZhijiangChina 10,0566,249
ZagrebCroatia 18,18511,300
ZugspitzeGermany 18,43711,457
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 17,86711,103
ZahedanIran 14,0908,756
ZanjanIran 15,4669,611
ZacatecasMexico 10,8196,723
Zamiin-UudMongolia 11,1696,940
ZinderNiger 17,03510,586
ZhobPakistan 13,4618,365
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 7,5114,667
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 7,5094,666
ZamoscPoland 17,48410,865
Zielona GoraPoland 17,87411,107
ZigalovoRussia 12,3397,668
ZiganskRussia 12,4917,762
ZyryankaRussia 11,7547,304
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 19,56012,155
ZurichSwitzerland 18,58311,548
ZanzibarTanzania 13,3888,320
ZonguldakTurkey 16,98210,553
ZaporizhiaUkraine 16,72710,394
ZitomirUkraine 17,13110,646
ZnamenkaUkraine 16,88810,494
ZolotonosaUkraine 16,88110,490
Zion Park, UtahUsa 11,0726,880
Zumbrota, MnUsa 12,8798,003
ZambeziZambia 13,6298,469


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -